Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Feb. 13, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for Sprint Unlimited

5 p.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for Sprint Unlimited

6:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Indiana @ Stanford

6 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Rutgers @ Miami

7 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Kent State @ Toledo

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Columbia @ Harvard

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Green Bay

@ Valparaiso

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Cleveland State

@ Detroit

8 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Rising Stars

Challenge

9 p.m.

TNT

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790

Men: Arizona

@ Washington

9 p.m.

ESPN

Women: St. John’s

@ Marquette

9 p.m.

FS1

Women: Arizona State

@ Oregon State

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: Iona @ Manhattan

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Arizona State

@ Washington State

11 p.m.

P12N

BOXING

TIME

TV

Jr. Middleweights: Adams-Perez; Skorokhod-Moore; Pendarvis-Pinell; Gasparyan-Hardy

9 p.m.

ESPN2

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Tour of Qatar: Sixth stage

7:30 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Thailand

Classic (T)

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

Champions: ACE Group Classic

12:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Pebble Beach

National Pro-Am

3 p.m.

GOLF

European: Thailand

Classic (T)

6 a.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: LSU @ Auburn

8 p.m.

SECN

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: Wisconsin

@ Ohio State

6:40 a.m.

B10N

Men: Providence

@ Notre Dame

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: St. Cloud Stat

e @ Minn.-Duluth

8 p.m.

CBSSN

NHL: Panthers @ Stars

8:30 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WQAM 560

Men: Michigan @ Minnesota

9 p.m.

B10N

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Trackside Live: Aqueduct

3:30 p.m.

FSFL

SOCCER

TIME

TV

France: Reims @ Marseille

2:30 p.m.

BEIN

Germany: Mainz 05

@ Borussia Dortmund

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Real Sociedad

@ Almeria

2:45 p.m.

BEINÑ

Women: England-U.S. at Milton Keynes, England

3 p.m.

FS1

Mexico: Necaxa @ Lobos

6 p.m.

UNID

AZT

Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Queretaro

8:30 p.m.

ESPND

AZT

Mexico: San Luis @ Merida

9:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Pumas @ Tijuana

10:30 p.m.

ESPND

AZT

SWIMMING

TIME

TV

Women: UCLA

@ Southern Cal

4 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Rotterdam

quarterfinal

6:30 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Rotterdam

quarterfinal

8:30 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Memphis,

Rotterdam, Antwerp coverage

10 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Memphis quarterfinal

8 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Memphis quarterfinal

10 p.m.

TEN

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Skiing: World Alpine

Championships men’s

giant slalom

4 p.m.

NBCSN

  Comments