Sports on TV: Saturday, Feb. 16, 2019

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Xfinity: Daytona 300 qualifying

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Daytona 300

2:30 p.m.

FS1

FIA: E-Prix qualifying

3:30 p.m.

FS2

FIA: E-Prix championship

4:30 p.m.

FS2

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: North Carolina @ Wake Forest

Noon

WBFS

Men: Maryland @ Michigan

Noon

FOX

Men: Clemson @ Louisville

Noon

ESPN

Men: Oklahoma @ TCU

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Auburn @ Vanderbilt

Noon

ESPNU

Men: George Washington @ Duquesne

Noon

NBCSN

Women: Army @ Navy

Noon

CBSSN

Men: Oklahoma State @ Texas

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: Texas A&M @ South Carolina

1 p.m.

SECN

Men: Florida @ Alabama

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: FSU @ Georgia Tech

2 p.m.

WBFS

Men: Baylor @ Texas Tech

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Indiana @ Minnesota

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Xavier @ Providence

2 p.m.

FOX

Men: Fordham @ Rhode Island

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: TCU @ West Virginia

2 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Army @ Navy

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Missouri @ Mississippi

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Penn State @ Purdue

4 p.m.

B10N

Men: West Virginia @ Kansas

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Iowa State @ Kansas State

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: VCU @ Dayton

4 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Virginia Tech @ Pittsburgh

4:30 p.m.

FSFL

Men: La Salle @ St. Louis

5 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Memphis @ UCF

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Temple @ USF

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: N.C. State @ Duke

6 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Iowa @ Rutgers

6 p.m.

FS1

Men: LSU @ Georgia

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: Boise State @ San Diego State

7 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Tennessee @ Kentucky

8 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Bradley @ Illinois State

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Washington @ Washington State

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: DePaul @ Butler

8 p.m.

FS1

Men: Southern California @ California

8 p.m.

P12N

NBA: All-Star Saturday Night

8 p.m.

TNT

Women: Oklahoma @ Baylor

8 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Northwestern @ Nebraska

8:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Mississippi State @ Arkansas

8:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Gonzaga @ San Diego

10 p.m.

ESPN

Men: UCLA @ Stanford

10 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Nevada @ Wyoming

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Arizona State @ Utah

10 p.m.

FS1

Men: Oregon @ Oregon State

10:30 p.m.

P12N

Men (Sun. ): Santa Barbara @ Irvine

Midnight

ESPN2

BOXING

TIME

TV

PBC: Santa Cruz-Rivera

8 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

AAF: Salt Lake @ Birmingham

2 p.m.

TNT

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Genesis Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Chubb Classic

3 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Genesis Open

3 p.m.

NBC

LPGA: Australian Open

9 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Red Wings @ Flyers

1 p.m.

NHLN

CHL: Charlottestown @ Halifax

3:30 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning

7 p.m.

NHLN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Bundesliga: Schalke-Freiburg

9:30 a.m.

FS2

Bundesliga: Wolfsburg-Mainz

9:30 a.m.

FOXD

Bundesliga: Stuttgart-Leipzig

9:30 a.m.

UNID

Spain: Vallecano-Atletico Madrid

10:15 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Werder Bremen-

Hertha Berlin

12:30 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Mexico: America-Pachuca

1 p.m.

UNID

Portugal: Porto-Vitoria Setubal

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Ecuador: U. Catolica-LDU Quito

5:15 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Mexico: Cruz Azul-Santos Laguna

5:30 p.m.

ESPND

Ecuador: Macara-Barcelona

7:30 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Mexico: Leon-Toluca

7:55 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Tigres-Necaxa

8 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Dorados-Atlante

9:55 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Guadalajara-Atlas

10 p.m.

UNID

Italy (Sun.): SPAL-Fiorentina

6:25 a.m.

ESPN2

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Rotterdam semifinal;

Doha championship

9 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Buenos Aires, New York,

Rotterdam semifinals

Noon

TENNIS

ATP (T): Buenos Aires, New York,

Rotterdam semifinals

6 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: New York semifinals

7 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Taped

11 p.m.

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Skiing: Women’s slalom

8 a.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Rutgers @ Miami, 7 p.m., WAXY 790

BASKETBALL

Men: Florida @ Alabama, 2 p.m., WINZ 940

Men: FSU @ Georgia Tech, 2 p.m., WFTL 850