Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Aug. 13, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Xfinity: Mid-Ohio Challenge

3:30 p.m.

USA

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

Little League: Midwest regional

11 a.m.

ESPN

Little League: New England regional

1 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Rays @ Yankees

1:05 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Astros @ Blue Jays

1:07 p.m.

MLBN

Little League: Northwest regional

3 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Pirates @ Dodgers

4:05 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Little League: Great Lakes regional

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Little League: Mid-Atlantic regional

7 p.m.

ESPN2

MLB: White Sox @ Marlins

7:10 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Angels @ Indians

7:10 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

National Congress: World Series

championship

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Little League: West regional

9 p.m.

ESPN2

MLB: Orioles @ Giants

(TV joined in progress 10 p.m.)

9:05 p.m.

MLBN

EXTREME SPORTS

TIME

TV

World of X Games: World Record

Backflip

5 p.m.

ESPN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Seahawks @ Chiefs

4:30 p.m.

NFLN

NFL: Cowboys @ Rams

8 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

GOLF

TIME

TV

USGA: U.S. Senior Open

2 p.m.

FOX

PGA: John Deere Classic

3 p.m.

CBS

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Saratoga Live: at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

4:30 p.m.

FS2

OLYMPICS

TIME

TV

Men’s golf: Third round

6:30 a.m.

GOLF

Events: Women’s fencing;

Track and field

8 a.m.

NBCSN

Events: Women’s fencing; Women’s

water polo (T); Women’s table

tennis (T)

9 a.m.

MSNBC

Events: Beach volleyball; Men’s

handball (T)

10 a.m.

USA

Events: Track and field; Women’s water polo: U.S.-Hungary (T)

10 a.m.

NBC

Tennis: Third-place matches

11 a.m.

BRAVO

Women’s basketball:

Australia-Belarus

11:15 a.m.

NBCBC

Men’s soccer: Quarterfinal

Noon

NBCSN

NBCSC

TELEM

Men’s shooting: Skeet final

Noon

NBCSN

Men’s basketball: Argentina-Brazil

1 p.m.

USA

NBCBC

Events: Badminton; Men’s shooting

1:15 p.m.

MSNBC

Men’s volleyball: Argentina-Cuba (T)

2 p.m.

TELEM

Events: Beach volleyball; Men’s

trampoline; Rowing (T)

2 p.m.

NBC

Men’s soccer: Quarterfinal

3 p.m.

NBCSN

NBCSC

Men’s volleyball: U.S.-France

4 p.m.

NBC

Events: Women’s fencing; Sailing (T)

4 p.m.

MSNBC

Tennis: Women’s final

4:20 p.m.

BRAVO

Women’s basketball: Turkey-Brazil (T)

4:30 p.m.

NBCBC

Women’s field hockey: U.S.-Britain

5 p.m.

CNBC

Boxing: Elimination matches

5 p.m.

NBCU

Men’s basketball: Spain-Lithuania

6 p.m.

NBCSN

NBCBC

Men’s soccer: Quarterfinal

6 p.m.

NBCSC

NBCU

Women’s basketball: Japan-France

7:45 p.m.

NBCBC

Men’s volleyball: Canada-Mexico

8 p.m.

NBCU

Events: Track and field; Swimming; Women’s diving (T); Beach volleyball

8 p.m.

NBC

Men’s soccer: Quarterfinal

9 p.m.

NBCSN

NBCSC

NBCU

Men’s basketball: Croatia-Nigeria

9:30 p.m.

NBCBC

Track and field: Semifinals (Sun., T)

12:30 a.m.

NBC

Men’s golf: Final round (Sun., T)

6:30 a.m.

GOLF

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Leicester City

@ Hull City

7:30 a.m.

CNBC

England: Blackburn @ Wigan

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Tottenham

@ Everton

10 a.m.

CNBC

England: Sheffield Wednesday

@ Norwich City

12:25 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Sunderland

@ Manchester City

12:30 p.m.

CNBC

Holland: Roda @ Ajaz

1:45 p.m.

UNID

France: Nantes @ Dijon

1:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Champions Cup: Internazionale-Celtic

at Limerick, Ireland

2 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

Brazil: Flamengo @ Sport

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Brazil: Figueirense @ Ponte Preta

5:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Queretaro

6 p.m.

UNID

NASL: Puerto Rico @ Carolina

7:30 p.m.

BEIN

Mexico: U. Guadalajara @ Loros

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Necaxa @ Monterrey

8 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Puebla @ Atlas

8 p.m.

AZT

Mexico: Morelia @ America

10 p.m.

UNID

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Rays @ Yankees, 1:05 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: White Sox @ Marlins, 7:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

  Comments