Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, July 23, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Qualifying for

Hungarian Grand Prix

8 a.m.

CNBC

Xfinity: Qualifying for

Lilly Diabetes 250

11:40 a.m.

NBCSN

Sprint Cup: Qualifying for

400 at the Brickyard

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

IMSA: Northeast Grand Prix

3 p.m.

FOX

Xfinity: Lilly Diabetes 250

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Qualifying for

Mile High Nationals (T)

11:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Mariners @ Blue Jays

1:07 p.m.

MLBN

Under Armour: All-American Game

4 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Giants @ Yankees

4:05 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MLB: Mets @ Marlins

7:10 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Rangers @ Royals

7:15 p.m.

FS1

MLB: Rays @ Athletics

(MLBN joined in progress 10 p.m.)

9:05 p.m.

SUN

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

High School: The Basketball

Tournament

Noon

ESPN2

High School: The Basketball

Tournament

2 p.m.

ESPNU

High School: The Basketball

Tournament

6 p.m.

ESPNU

High School: The Basketball

Tournament

8 p.m.

ESPN2

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Tour de France: Stage 20

7 a.m.

NBCSN

FITNESS

TIME

TV

CrossFit Games: at Carson, Calif.

3 p.m.

ESPN2

CrossFit Games: at Carson, Calif.

7 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

Senior British Open: Third round

9:30 a.m.

GOLF

Senior British Open: Third round

Noon

NBC

PGA: Canadian Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

USGA: U.S. Girls’ Junior

Championship final

2 p.m.

FS1

PGA: Canadian Open

3 p.m.

CBS

LPGA: International Crown

3 p.m.

GOLF

American Century: Championship

3 p.m.

NBC

Web.com: Utah Championship

7 p.m.

GOLF

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Saratoga Live: Diana Stakes

4 p.m.

FS2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Holm-Shevchenko prelims

6 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

UFC: Holm-Shevchenko

8 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

Motocross: Moto 2’s 250, 450

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Champions Cup: Juventus

@ Melbourne Victory

5 a.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

Champions Cup: Celtic-Leicester City

at Glasgow, Scotland

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

LFP Challenge: Nacional-Celta

3 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: Los Angeles @ Portland

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

NASL: Ottawa @ Jacksonville

5 p.m.

BEIN

Mexico: Dorados @ Zacatepec

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Pachuca @ Chiapas

6 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Pumas @ Cruz Azul

6 p.m.

UNIMAS

Mexico: Atlas @ Tigres

8 p.m.

UNIMAS

Mexico: Alebrijes @ Venados

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Necaxa @ Leon

8:06 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Monterrey @ Guadalajara

10 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Toluca @ America

10 p.m.

UNIMAS

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Citi Open quarterfinals (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Citi Open semifinals,

women’s doubles championship

Noon

TEN

WTA: Bank of the West semifinals

5 p.m.

ESPN2

ATP: Citi Open semifinals

7 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Bank of the West semifinals

10 p.m.

ESPN2

ATP: Citi Open semifinals (T)

11 p.m.

TEN

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

American League: at Houston

9 p.m.

ESPN

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Giants @ Yankees, 4:05 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Mets @ Marlins, 7:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

  Comments