Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, June 25, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Trucks: Practice for Drivin’

for Linemen 200

11:30 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Qualifying for

Save Mart 350

2 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Qualifying for

Drivin’ for Linemen 200

5:30 p.m.

FS2

IndyCar: Qualifying for

Kohler Grand Prix (T)

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Qualifying for

Summit Nationals (T)

7 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Drivin’ for Linemen 200

8:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Twins @ Yankees

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Rays @ Orioles first game

1:05 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Oklahoma State-Arizona

(if necessary)

3 p.m.

ESPN2

MLB: Cubs @ Marlins

4:10 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Padres @ Reds

4:10 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MLB: Rays @ Orioles second game

7:05 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Astros @ Royals

7:15 p.m.

FOX

MLB: Dodgers @ Pirates

7:15 p.m.

FOXD

NCAA: TCU-Texas Tech

or Coastal Carolina (if necessary)

8 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Phillies @ Giants

10:05 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

WNBA: Indiana @ Dallas

8:30 p.m.

NBATV

BOXING

TIME

TV

Heavyweights: Joshua-Breazeale;

Middleweights: Groves-Murray

5:15 p.m.

SHO

Welterweights: Thurman-Porter;

Featherweights: Cuellar-Mares

9:30 a.m.

GOLF

Jr. Middleweights: DeLoach-Castillo

11 p.m.

NBCSN

DIVING

TIME

TV

U.S. Olympic Trials: Men’s springboard

4:30 p.m.

NBC

U.S. Olympic Trials: Women’s platform

8 p.m.

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Arena: Cleveland @ Jacksonville

7 p.m.

ESPN2

CFL: Calgary @ British Columbia

10 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: BMW Open

7:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Quicken Loans National

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Quicken Loans National

3 p.m.

CBS

Champions: American Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Walmart Championship

5:30 p.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

U.S. Olympic Trials: Men

9 p.m.

NBC

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Breeders’ Cup: Gold Cup

8 p.m.

NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Motocross

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA: Switzerland-Poland

9 a.m.

ESPN

ESPND

UEFA: Wales-Northern Ireland

Noon

ESPN

ESPND

UEFA: Croatia-Portugal

3 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

MLS: New York @ Seattle

5 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Brazil: Palmeiras @ Cruzeiro

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Brazil: Santa Cruz @ Corinthians

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Copa America: U.S.-Colombia

at Glendale, Ariz.

8 p.m.

FX, UNI,

UNID

MLS: Los Angeles @ San Jose

10 p.m.

UNI

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

WTA: Aegon Eastbourne championship

8:30 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Aegon Nottingham

championship (T)

9 a.m.

BEINÑ

WTA: Aegon Eastbourne

championship (T)

Noon

TEN

WTA: Aegon Eastbourne

championship (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

FIVB: U.S. Men-Belgium at Rome (T)

9 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Twins @ Yankees, 1:05 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Cubs @ Marlins, 4:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

  Comments