Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, June 18, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

24 Hours of Le Mans:

at Le Mans, France

8:30 a.m.

FS1

Formula One: Qualifying for

European Grand Prix

9 a.m.

NBCSN

24 Hours of Le Mans:

at Le Mans, France

2 p.m.

FS2

NHRA: Qualifying for

Thunder Valley Nationals (T)

2 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Qualifying for Iowa 200

4:30 p.m.

FS2

24 Hours of Le Mans:

at Le Mans, France

6 p.m.

FS2

Xfinity: Qualifying for

American Ethanol 250

6:30 p.m.

FS2

Xfinity: Qualifying for

American Ethanol 250

7 p.m.

FS1

24 Hours of Le Mans:

at Le Mans, France

7 p.m.

FS2

Trucks: Iowa 200

8:30 p.m.

FS1

24 Hours of Le Mans:

at Le Mans, France

9:30 p.m.

FS2

24 Hours of Le Mans:

at Le Mans, France (Sun.)

2:30 a.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Yankees @ Twins

2:10 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Oklahoma State-

UC Santa Barbara

3 p.m.

ESPN2

MLB: Rockies @ Marlins

4:10 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Giants @ Rays

4:10 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Rangers @ Cardinals

4:15 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Miami-Arizona

8 p.m.

ESPN2

MLB: Braves @ Mets

8:15 p.m.

FOX

MLB: Nationals @ Padres

(TV joined in progress at 11 p.m.)

10:10 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

WNBA: Atlanta @ Washington

7 p.m.

NBATV

WNBA: Dallas @ Phoenix

10 p.m.

NBATV

BOXING

TIME

TV

Bantamweights: Payano-Warren;

Light heavyweights: Fonfara-Smith, Jr.

8:30 p.m.

NBC

DIVING

TIME

TV

Olympic Trials: Syncho semifinals; men’s springboard; women’s platform

8 p.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

USGA: U.S. Open

11 a.m.

FOX

FOXD

LPGA: Meijer Classic

2 p.m.

GOLF

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Thompson-MacDonald

10:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Motocross

3 p.m.

NBC

AMA: Motocross

4 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA: Belgium-Ireland

at Bordeaux, France

8:30 a.m.

ESPN

ESPND

UEFA: Iceland-Hungary

at Marseille, France

11:30 a.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Spain: Osasuna @ Girona

12:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

UEFA: Portugal-Austria at Paris

2:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Brazil: Santa Cruz @ Palmeiras

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Brazil: Coritibia @ MG

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Copa America: Argentina-Venezuela

at Foxborough, Mass.

7 p.m.

FX, UNI,

UNID

Copa America: Mexico-Chile

at Santa Clara, Calif.

10 p.m.

FX, UNI,

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Birmingham, Halle, London

7 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Birmingham, Halle,

London (T)

12:30 p.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Birmingham, Halle,

London (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Birmingham, Halle,

London (T)

10 p.m.

TEN

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

City Games: at Boston

5 p.m.

NBCSN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

AVP: New York City Open

4 p.m.

NBC

FIVB: U.S. women-Germany (T)

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

FIVB: U.S. men-Brazil (Sun., T)

Midnight

NBCSN

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Yankees @ Twins, 2:10 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Rockies @ Marlins, 4:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

NCAA: Miami-Arizona, 8 p.m., WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

  Comments