Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: June 11, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for

FireKeepers Casino 400

9 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Qualifying for Menards 250

10 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for

FireKeepers Casino 400

Noon

FS1

Formula One: Qualifying for Canadian

Grand Prix

1 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Menards 250

1:30 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Firestone 600

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Qualifying for

Summernationals (Sun., T)

1 a.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Boston College @ Miami

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: UC Santa Barbara @ Louisville

Noon

ESPN2

MLB: Phillies @ Nationals

12:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Oklahoma State

@ South Carolina

3 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: East Carolina @ Texas Tech

3 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Astros @ Rays

4:10 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Mets @ Brewers

4:10 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: FSU @ Florida

6 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Arizona @ Mississippi State

6 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Tigers @ Yankees

7:15 p.m.

FOX

MLB: Dodgers @ Giants

7:15 p.m.

FOXD

NCAA: TCU @ Texas A&M

9 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Coastal Carolina @ LSU

9 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Indians @ Angels

10:05 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MLB: Marlins @ Diamondbacks

10:10 p.m.

FSFL

BOXING

TIME

TV

Super lightweights: Provodnikov-Molina, Jr.;

Lightweights: Zlaticanin-Marsili;

Super welterweights: Andrade-Nelson

9 p.m.

SHO

Super featherweights: Martinez-

Lomachenko; Lightweights: Verdejo-Felix, Jr.

10 p.m.

HBO

CYCLING

TIME

TV

UCI: Dauphine stage 6 (Sun., T)

1 a.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Lyoness Open

6 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: FedEx St. Jude Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: KPMG Women’s Championship

2 p.m.

NBC

PGA: FedEx St. Jude Classic

3 p.m.

CBS

Champions: Constellation

Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: KPMG Women’s Championship

5 p.m.

GOLF

Web.com: Rust-Oleum

Championship (T)

7 p.m.

GOLF

European: Lyoness Open (Sun.)

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Belmont Stakes Prep

3 p.m.

NBCSN

NTRA: Belmont Stakes

5 p.m.

NBC

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA: Albania-Switzerland

at Lens, France

8:30 a.m.

ESPN

ESPND

UEFA: Wales-Slovenia

at Bordeaux, France

11:30 a.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Spain: Osasuna @ Terragona

12:55 p.m.

BEIN

UEFA: England-Russia

at Marseille, France

2:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Brazil: Atletico MG @ Internacional

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Brazil: Gremio @ Fluminense

5:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Copa America: U.S.-Paraguay

at Philadelphia

7 p.m.

FS1, UNI,

UNID

NASL: Miami FC @ Minnesota United

8 p.m.

BEIN

Brazil: Atletico @ Sao Paulo

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Copa America: Colombia-Costa Rica

at Houston

9 p.m.

FS2,

UNI, UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Hertogenbosch, Stuttgart

5 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Hertogenbosch,

Stuttgart (T)

1 p.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Hertogenbosch,

Stuttgart (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

NCAA: Outdoor Championships,

women’s finals

6:30 p.m.

ESPN

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Boston College @ Miami, Noon, WQAM 560;

WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Tigers @ Yankees, 7:15 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Marlins @ Diamondbacks, 10:10 p.m., WINZ 940;

WAQI 710

  Comments