Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Jan. 25, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

USSC: Rolex 24 end of race at Daytona Beach

7 a.m.

FS1

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: USF @ UConn

Noon

CBSSN

Women: Arkansas

@ Florida

Noon

ESPNU

NBA: Heat @ Bulls

1 p.m.

ABC

ESPND

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790;

WAQI 710 (Spanish)

Men: Boston College

@ Georgia Tech

1 p.m.

SUN

Men: Virginia @ Virginia Tech

1 p.m.

33

Women: Vanderbilt @ Alabama

1 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Indiana @ Ohio State

1:30 p.m.

CBS

Men: Cincinnati @ UCF

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: UCF @ SMU

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Duke @ St. John’s

2 p.m.

FOX

Radio: WINZ 940

Women: Georgia

@ Tennessee

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: Utah

@ Washington

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: Butler @ Xavier

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Seton Hall @ Butler

3 p.m.

FSFL

Women: UConn

@ Cincinnati

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: N.C. State

@ Syracuse

3 p.m.

SUN

Women: Maryland

@ Indiana

3 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Thunder @ Cavaliers

3:30 p.m.

ABC

ESPND

Women: Tulane @ USF

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Louisville

@ Pittsburgh

4 p.m.

CBS

Men: Northern Iowa @ Illinois State

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Kentucky

@ Missouri

4 p.m.

SECN

Women: Oregon State @ Arizona State

4 p.m.

P12N

Women: Iowa State

@ Texas

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Women: Miami @ Louisville

5 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

Women: Duke @ North Carolina

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Minnesota

@ Rutgers

5:15 p.m.

B10N

Women: California @ UCLA

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: Notre Dame

@ N.C. State

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Creighton @ Villanova

7 p.m.

FS1

Men: Northwestern

@ Maryland

7:30 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Wizards @ Nuggets

8 p.m.

NBATV

Women: Stanford

@ Southern California

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: Washington @ Utah

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

BOWLING

TIME

TV

PBA: Geico WSOB VI

WBT Finals

1 p.m.

ESPN2

EXTREME SPORTS

TIME

TV

X Games: at Aspen, Colo.

1 p.m.

ESPN

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

U.S. Championships: at Greensboro, N.C.

4 p.m.

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Pro Bowl

at Glendale, Ariz.

8 p.m.

ESPN

Radio: WINZ 940; WMEN 640

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Humana Challenge

3 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Mitsubishi Championship

7 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: All-Star Game at Columbus, Ohio

5 p.m

NBCSN

AHL: All-Star Skills Competition

8 p.m.

FSFL

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Italy: ChievoVerona

@ Juventus

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

Italy: Atalanta @ Hellas Verona

8:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

FA Cup: West Ham

@ Bristol City

9 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Spain: Malaga @ Athletic Club

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

FA Cup: Arsenal

@ Brighton & Hove

11 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

FA Cup: Bournemouth

@ Aston Villa

1 p.m.

FOXD

Mexico: Toluca @ Pumas

12:55 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Spain: Almeria @ Espanyol

12:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: AS Roma

@ Fiorentina

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Sevilla @ Valencia

2:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Chivas @ Leones

5:55 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Australian Open: Round

of 16

7 p.m.

TEN

Australian Open: Round

of 16

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Australian Open: Round

of 16 (Mon.)

3 a.m.

ESPN2

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Skiing: at Kitzbuehel (T)

10:30 a.m.

NBCSN

  Comments