Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Jan. 24, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

USSC: Rolex 24 start of race at Daytona Beach

8 p.m.

FS1

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Anderson @ Queens

11:30 a.m.

CBSSN

Men: Kentucky @ South Carolina

Noon

ESPN

Men: Oklahoma State @ Kansas State

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Tulsa @ East Carolina

Noon

ESPNw

Men: Rutgers @ Penn State

Noon

ESPNU

Men: DePaul @ Xavier

Noon

FS1

Men: Charleston @ Drexel

Noon

NBCSN

Men: Wake Forest @ Clemson

Noon

33

Men: Iowa @ Purdue

Noon

B10N

Women: Middle Tennessee @ Charlotte

Noon

SUN

Men: Texas A&M @ Tennessee

1 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Kansas @ Texas

2 p.m.

CBS

Men: FSU @ North Carolina

2 p.m.

ESPN

Radio: WFTL 850

Men: Arkansas @ Missouri

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: TCU @ West Virginia

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Northeastern @ William & Mary

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Anderson @ Queens

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: West Virginia @ Kansas

2 p.m.

SUN

Men: Illinois @ Minnesota

2:15 p.m.

B10N

Men: Georgetown @ Marquette

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Georgia @ Mississippi State

3 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Miami @ Syracuse

4 p.m.

ESPN

Radio: WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Florida Tech @ Nova

4 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WMEN 640

Men: UCLA @ Oregon

4 p.m.

CBS

Men: Michigan State @ Nebraska

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Iowa State @ Texas Tech

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Boston College @ Pittsburgh

4 p.m.

SUN

Women: Fordham @ St. Louis

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Florida @ Mississippi

6 p.m.

SECN

Radio: WINZ 940

Men: Oklahoma @ Baylor

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: LSU @ Vanderbilt

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Southern California @ Oregon State

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: Houston @ SMU

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Wisconsin @ Michigan

7 p.m.

ESPN

NBA: Pistons @ Bucks

7:30 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Memphis @ Tulane

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Washington State @ Colorado

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: Utah State @ UNLV

8 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Auburn @ Alabama

8:30 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Wizards @ Trail Blazers

10 p.m.

NBATV

Men: San Diego State @ Colorado State

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Arizona @ California

10:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Arizona State @ Stanford

Midnight

ESPNU

BOXING

TIME

TV

Ramirez-Vlasov; Alvarado-Rios

9:45 p.m.

HBO

EXTREME SPORTS

TIME

TV

X Games: at Aspen, Colo.

1 p.m.

ABC

X Games: at Aspen, Colo.

9 p.m.

ESPN

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

U.S. Championships: at Greensboro, N.C.

3 p.m.

NBC

U.S. Championships: at Greensboro, N.C.

8 p.m.

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Senior Bowl: North-South at Mobile

4 p.m.

NFLN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Qatar Masters

4:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Humana Challenge

3 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Mitsubishi Championship

7:30 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: Northern Michigan @ Penn State

4:30 p.m.

B10N

NHL: Skills Competition

7 p.m

NBCSN

Men: Ohio State @ Michigan State

7 p.m.

B10N

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Gustafsson-Johnson prelims

5 p.m.

FOXD

UFC:

Gustafsson-Johnson

8 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

MOTORSPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Supercross

10 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Real Madrid @ Cordoba

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

FA Cup: Middlesbrough @ Manchester City

10 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

FA Cup: West Brom @ Birmingham City

10 a.m.

FS2

Spain: Barcelona @ Elche

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

FA Cup: Bolton @ Liverpool

12:30 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Spain: Vallecano @ Atletico Madrid

1:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: AC Milan @ Lazio

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Levante @ Villarreal

3:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Puebla @ America

5:55 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Tijuana @ Tigres

7:55 p.m.

UNID

CONCACAF U-20: Championship

8 p.m.

FS2

Mexico: Queretaro @ Pachuca

9:06 p.m.

TELEM

Mexico: Atlas @ Chiapas

9:55 p.m.

UNID

SWIMMING

TIME

TV

NCAA: California @ Arizona

2 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Australian Open: Round of 16

7 p.m.

TEN

Australian Open: Round of 16

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Australian Open: Round of 16 (Sun.)

3 a.m.

ESPN2

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Skiing: at Kitzbuehel (T)

10:30 a.m.

NBCSN

  Comments