Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, May 21, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

FIA: Formule E at Berlin

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Sprint Showdown

11 a.m.

FS1

Trucks: North Carolina Lottery 200

12:30 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Qualifying for

Indianapolis 500, Day 1

4 p.m.

ABC

Sprint Cup: Qualifying for

All-Star Race

7 p.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: All-Star Race

9 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Qualifying for

Kansas Nationals (T)

11 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Creighton @ St. John’s

Noon

FS1

NCAA: Tennessee @ Georgia

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Indiana @ Nebraska

1 p.m.

B10N

MLB: Royals @ White Sox

2:10 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Mississippi @ Texas A&M

3 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Michigan @ Illinois

4 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Oregon State

@ Southern California

4 p.m.

P12N

MLB: Rays @ Tigers

4:10 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Diamondbacks @ Cardinals

4:15 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Florida @ LSU

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Arkansas @ Mississippi State

6 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Arizona @ Oregon

7 p.m.

P12N

MLB: Nationals @ Marlins

7:15 p.m.

FOX

MLB: Cubs @ Giants

7:15 p.m.

FOXD

NCAA: Santa Clara @ BYU

8 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Arizona State @ UCLA

10 p.m.

P12N

MLB: Dodgers @ Padres

10:10 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Cavaliers @ Raptors

8:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

WNBA: San Antonio @ Dallas

8:30 p.m.

NBATV

BOXING

TIME

TV

Welterweights: Jermall Charlo-Trout; Super welterweights: Lara-

Martirosyan, Jermell Charlo-Jackson

9 p.m.

SHO

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Tour of California: Stage 7

5 p.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Irish Open

8 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: AT&T Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: AT&T Championship

3 p.m.

CBS

LPGA: Kingsmill Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Regions Tradition

5 p.m.

GOLF

Web.com: BMW Pro-Am (T)

7 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Blues @ Sharks

7:15 p.m.

NBC

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Preakness Prep

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NTRA: Preakness Stakes

5 p.m.

NBC

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Syracuse-Maryland

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Navy-Brown

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

Motocross: Hangtown Classic-Moto 2

7 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Scottish Cup: Rangers @ Hibernian

10 a.m.

GOLTV

FA Cup: Manchester United-

Crystal Palace at London

12:30 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

Toulon: Portugal-Guinea

12:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

Germany: Borussia Dortmund

@ Bayern Munich

1:45 p.m.

ESPND

Spain: Huesca @ Leganes

2:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Coppa Italia: Juventus @ AC Milan

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Coupe de France: PSG @ Marseille

2:55 p.m.

BEIN

MLS: New York @ New York City

3 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

Brazil: Santa Cruz @ Fluminense

5:30 p.m.

GOLTV

NASL: Minnesota United @ Indy

7:30 p.m.

BEIN

Brazil: Figueirense @ Cruzeiro

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: America @ Monterrey

9:30 p.m.

UNID

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: NCAA Regional

Noon

ESPN

Women: NCAA Regional

Noon

ESPN2

Women: NCAA Regional

2:30 p.m.

ESPN

Women: NCAA Regional

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: NCAA Regional

5 p.m.

ESPN

Women: NCAA Regional

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: NCAA Regional

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: NCAA Regional

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2

TENNIS

TIME

TV

French Open: Qualifying (T)

9 a.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

FIVA: Cincinnati Open

3 p.m.

NBC

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Miami @ FSU, 1 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Yankees @ Athletics, 4:05 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Nationals @ Marlins, 7:15 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

BASKETBALL

NBA: Cavaliers @ Raptors, 8:30 p.m., WAXY 790

  Comments