Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, April 30, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Xfinity: Qualifying for Talladega 300

10:30 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Qualifying for Geico 500

12:30 p.m.

FOX

Xfinity: Talladega 300

3 p.m.

FOX

Formula One: Qualifying for

Russian Grand Prix (T)

11 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Qualifying for

SpringNationals (Sun., T)

Midnight

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi

Noon

ESPN2

MLB: Nationals @ Cardinals

2:15 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Texas A&M @ Arkansas

3 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Tennessee @ Missouri

4 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Giants @ Mets

4:05 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

NCAA: Arizona @ Southern California

5 p.m.

P12N

MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays

6:10 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Kentucky @ Auburn

7 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Marlins @ Brewers

7:10 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox

7:10 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Dallas Baptist @ Bradley

9 p.m.

ESPNU

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Thunder @ Spurs

8:30 p.m.

TNT

BOXING

TIME

TV

Welterweights: Ortiz-Berto

8 p.m.

FOX

Middleweights: Jack-Bute;

Super middleweights: DeGale-Medina

10 p.m.

SHO

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: 2016 Draft at Chicago

Noon

ESPN

NFL: 2016 Draft at Chicago

Noon

NFLN

NCAA: Oregon spring game

2 p.m.

P12N

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: China Open

6 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Zurich Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Zurich Classic

3 p.m.

CBS

LPGA: Texas Shootout

3 p.m.

GOLF

Web.com: United Leasing

Championship (T)

7 p.m.

GOLF

European: China Open (Sun.)

6 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Islanders @ Lightning

3 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Penguins @ Capitals

8 p.m.

NBC

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Michigan @ Penn State

Noon

B10N

Men: Cornell @ Princeton

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Maryland @ Johns Hopkins

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Rutgers @ Ohio State

7 p.m.

B10N

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

Supercross: AMA Monster Energy

7 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England: Hull City @ Bolton

7:25 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt

@ Darmstadt

9:20 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Bundesliga: Borussia

Monchengladbach @ Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Premier League: Bournemouth

@ Everton

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Real Madrid @ Sociedad

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Crystal Palace

@ Newcastle United

10 a.m.

USA

Spain: Vallecano @ Atletico Madrid

12:10 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin

@ Bayer Leverkusen

12:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Premier League: Norwich City

@ Arsenal

12:30 p.m.

NBC

NASL: Miami FC @ Ottawa FC

2 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Barcelona @ Betis

2:25 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Spain: Las Palmas @ Granada

4:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Monterrey @ America

6 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Uruguay: Nacional @ Sud America

6 p.m.

GOLTV

NASL: Tampa Bay @ Fort Lauderdale

7 p.m.

SFL-TV

(CW)

Mexico: Veracruz @ Tigres

8 p.m.

UNID

NASL: Indy @ Rayo OKC

8 p.m.

BEIN

Mexico: Atlante @ Necaxa

9 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Pachuca @ Leon

9:06 p.m.

NBCU

Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Morelia

9:30 p.m.

AZT

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Florida @ Texas A&M

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: Missouri @ Mississippi State

3 p.m.

SECN

Women: Alabama @ South Carolina

5 p.m.

SECN

Women: LSU @ Arkansas

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Auburn @ Tennessee

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Arizona @ Oregon

8 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Istanbul Open quarterfinals (T)

7 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Istanbul Open semifinal

9:30 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Istanbul Open semifinal

Noon

TEN

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

Penn Relays: U.S. vs. World

at Philadelphia

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Drake Relays: at Des Moines, Iowa

3 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: FAMU @ Miami, 7 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Marlins @ Brewers, 7:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox, 7:10 p.m., WMEN 640

  Comments