Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, April 29, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Practice for

Russian Grand Prix

7 a.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Practice for Talladega 300

11:30 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Practice for Talladega 300

1:30 p.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for Geico 500

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for Geico 500

4:30 p.m.

FS1

ARCA: General Tire 200

6 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Qualifying for

SpringNationals (T)

8 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Maryland @ Penn State

3 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Michigan State @ Michigan

6 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Florida @ South Carolina

7 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox

7:10 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Marlins @ Brewers

8:10 p.m.

FSFL

NCAA: Texas Tech @ TCU

9 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Minnesota @ Illinois

9 p.m.

B10N

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Raptors @ Pacers

7:30 p.m.

ESPNWS

NBATV

NBA: Heat @ Hornets

8 p.m.

SUN

ESPN

NBA: Clippers @ Trail Blazers

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

BOXING

TIME

TV

Middleweights: Dirrell-Truax;

Super middleweights: Dirrell-Caparello

9 p.m.

SPIKE

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: 2016 Draft at Chicago

7 p.m.

ESPN

NFL: 2016 Draft at Chicago

7 p.m.

NFLN

NFL: 2016 Draft at Chicago

8 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: China Open

5 a.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Texas Shootout

Noon

GOLF

PGA: Zurich Classic

3 p.m.

GOLF

Web.com: United Leasing

Championship (T)

6:30 p.m.

GOLF

European: China Open (Sat.)

6 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Blues @ Stars

8 p.m.

NBCSN

NHL: Predators @ Sharks

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Women: ACC semifinal

5 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Syracuse-North Carolina

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Duke-Notre Dame

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Bundesliga: Koln @ Augsburg

2:20 p.m.

FS2

GOLTV

France: Rennes @ PSG

2:25 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Eibar @ Gijon

2:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

MLS: Dallas @ New York

7 p.m.

UNIMS

Mexico: Pumas @ Queretaro

8:30 p.m.

UNID

Uruguay: Liverpool @ Penarol

8:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Puebla @ Tijuana

10:30 p.m.

AZT

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Northwestern @ Wisconsin

4 p.m.

B10N

Women: Arizona State @ UCLA

8 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Istanbul Open early round (T)

7 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Istanbul Open quarterfinal

10:30 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Istanbul Open quarterfinal

1 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Istanbul Open quarterfinal (T)

3 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Istanbul Open quarterfinal (T)

5:30 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Istanbul Open (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Beach: Pacific-12 championship, pairs

1 p.m.

P12N

Beach: Pacific-12 championship, pairs

2 p.m.

P12N

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: FAMU @ Miami, 7 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox, 7:10 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Marlins @ Brewers, 8:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

BASKETBALL

NBA: Heat @ Hornets, 8 p.m., WAXY 790; WRTO 98.3 FM

  Comments