Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Jan. 18, 2015

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Lynn @ St. Leo

Noon

CBSSN

Women: George Mason @ Richmond

Noon

ESPNU

Women: Villanova @ Xavier

Noon

FS1

Women: Miami @ Duke

1 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Indiana @ Illinois

1 p.m.

B10N

NBADL: Consolation TBA

1 p.m.

NBATV

Women: USF @ UConn

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Kentucky @ LSU

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Colorado @ Utah

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: George Washington

@ UMass

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: St. John’s @ DePaul

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Saint Joseph’s

@ St. Bonaventure

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Iowa @ Michigan State

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Virginia @ Louisville

3 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Missouri @ Arkansas

3 p.m.

SECN

Women: Indiana @ Minnesota

3 p.m.

B10N

NBADL: Iowa-Erie

3:45 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Missouri State

@ Northern Iowa

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Alabama @ Missisippi State

4 p.m.

SUN

Women: Arizona @ California

4 p.m.

P12N

Women: Saint Joseph’s @ Duquesne

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Dayton @ St. Bonaventure

5 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Mississippi @ Texas A&M

5 p.m.

SECN

Men: Virginia Tech @ North Carolina

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NBADL: Los Angeles-Delaware

6:30 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Oregon @ Washington

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NBADL: Rio Grande-Reno

10 p.m.

NBATV

Women: Southern California @ UCLA

10:30 p.m.

P12N

BOWLING

TIME

TV

PBA: Geico Challenge

3 p.m.

ESPN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Packers @ Seahawks

3:05 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

Radio: WINZ 940; WMEN 640

NFL: Colts @ Patriots

6:40 p.m.

CBS

Radio: WINZ 940; WMEN 640

GOLF

TIME

TV

Latin America: Amateur

Championship

11 a.m.

ESPN2

PGA: Sony Open

4 p.m.

NBC

PGA: Sony Open

6 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Rangers @ Penguins

12:30 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Sabres @ Red Wings

8 p.m.

NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: McGregor-Silver prelims

7 p.m.

FOXD

UFC: McGregor-Silver

10 p.m.

FOXD

MOTORSPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Supercross

10 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Real Madrid @ Getafe

5:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Hull City

@ West Ham

8:25 a.m.

NBCSN

Italy: Atalanta @ AC Milan

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

Italy: Napoli @ Lazio (T)

8:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Arsenal

@ Manchester City

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Spain: Granada @ Atletico Madrid

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Mexico: Jaguares @ Toluca

12:55 p.m.

UNID

Spain: Barcelona @ La Coruna

12:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Italy: Hellas Verona @ Juventus

2:55 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Malaga @ Sevilla

2:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Sudamericano U-20: Argentina-Peru

4:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Friendly: Luqueno @ Nacional, Paraguay

5 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Pumas @ Chivas

5:55 p.m.

UNIMS

Sudamericano U-20: Ecuador-Bolivia

6:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Friendly: Penarol @ Nacional, Uruguay

7 p.m.

GOLTV

CONCACAF U-20: U.S.-Jamaica

8 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Australian Open: First round

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Australian Open: First round (Mon.)

3 a.m.

ESPN2

  Comments