Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Jan. 17, 2015

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Tulsa @ USF

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Men: Duke @ Louisville

Noon

ESPN

Men: Texas A&M @ LSU

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Tulane @ Houston

Noon

ESPNws

Men: Marquette @ Xavier

Noon

FSFL

FS1

Men: Rutgers @ Minnesota

Noon

B10N

Men: Saint Louis @ Dayton

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Purdue @ Penn State

1 p.m.

ESPNU

NBADL: Oklahoma City-Idaho

1 p.m.

NBATV

Men: N.C.State @ FSU

1:30 p.m.

33

Radio: WFTL 850

Men: Miami @ Notre Dame

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Radio: WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Florida @ Georgia

2 p.m.

CBS

Radio: WINZ 940

Men: UCF @ Memphis

2 p.m.

ESPNws

Men: Ohio State @ Iowa

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Virginia @ Boston College

2 p.m.

FSFL

Men: VCU @ Duquesne

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Rhode Island @ UMass

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: West Virginia

@ Oklahoma State

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Baylor @ Kansas State

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Nova @ Barry

4 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WMEN 640

Men: Michigan State @ Maryland

4 p.m.

CBS

Men: Kentucky @ Alabama

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: TCU @ Texas Tech

4 p.m.

ESPNws

Men: Middle Tennessee

@ Louisiana Tech

4 p.m.

SUN

Men: Vanderbilt @ Mississippi State

4 p.m.

FSFL

Men: East Carolina @ SMU

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: George Mason @ George Washington

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Colorado @ Arizona State

4:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Butler @ Georgetown

5 p.m.

FS1

Men: West Virginia @ Texas

6 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Tennessee @ Missouri

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: UNLV @ San Diego State

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Michigan @ Northwestern

6 p.m.

B10N

Men: Oklahoma State @ Oklahoma

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Utah @ Arizona

7 p.m.

P12N

Men: Temple @ Cincinnati

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Providence @ Creighton

7:30 p.m.

FS1

NBA: Rockets @ Warriors

8 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Northwestern @ Michigan

8:15 p.m.

B10N

Men: South Carolina @ Auburn

8:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Kansas @ Iowa State

9 p.m.

ESPN

Men: UConn @ Stanford

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Oregon State @ Wash. State

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: Mississippi @ Arkansas

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU

High School: Bass Pro Shops championship

10 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: BYU @ Saint Mary’s

11 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Hawaii @ Riverside

11:30 p.m.

ESPNU

BOXING

TIME

TV

Jr. welterweights: Imam-Maldonado, Jr.; Bantamweights: Santa-Ruiz; Heavyweights: Stiverne-Wilder

10 p.m.

SHO

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

East-West Shrine Game: at St. Petersburg

4 p.m.

NFLN

NFLPA Collegiate Bowl: National-American at Carson, Calif.

4 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

Latin America: Amateur

Championship

10 a.m.

ESPNws

PGA: Sony Open

7 p.m.

GOLF

European: Abu Dhabi

Championship (Sun.)

3:30 a.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: Penn State @ Nebraska

4 p.m.

B10N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: Michigan State @ Penn State

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: UMass-Amherst @ New Hampshire

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NHL: Oilers @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WQAM 560

NHL: Maple Leafs @ Blues

7 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Ducks @ Kings

10 p.m.

NHLN

MOTORSPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Supercross

10 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England: Nottingham Forest

@ Derby County

7:10 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Vallecano @ Sociedad

9:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

England: Ipswich Town @ Milwall

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Manchester United @ Queens Park Rangers

10 a.m.

NBCSN

MUN2

Italy: Internazionale @ Empoli

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Almeria @ Valencia

11:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Southampton

@ Newcastle

12:30 p.m.

NBC

MUN2

Florida Cup: Bayer Leverkusen-Corinthians at Orlando

1 p.m.

ESPND

Spain: Athletic Club @ Villarreal

1:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: AS Roma @ Palermo

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Florida Cup: Cologne-Fluminense

at Orlando

3:30 p.m.

ESPND

Sudamericano U-20: Chile-Venezuela

4:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Santos @ Cruz Azul

5:55 p.m.

UNI

Sudamericano U-20: Brazil-Uruguay

7:05 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Pachuca @ Monterrey

7:55 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Irapuato @ Tepic

9 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Tigres @ Leon

9 p.m.

TELEM

Mexico: Morelia @ Atlas

9:55 p.m.

UNID

  Comments