Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, March 20, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

NHRA: Gatornationals

1 p.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Auto Club 400

3:30 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Kentucky @ Georgia

1 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Marlins-Cardinals at Jupiter

1:05 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Red Sox-Mets at Port St. Lucie

1:10 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Louisville @ Miami

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Washington State @ UCLA

3 p.m.

P12N

MLB: Royals-Cubs at Mesa, Ariz.

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

World Baseball Classic: Championship

7 p.m.

ESPND

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: NCAA, Villanova-Iowa

12:10 p.m.

CBS

Men: NIT, Florida @ Ohio State

Noon

ESPN

Women: NCAA, West Virginia

-Ohio State

Noon

ESPN2

Men: NCAA, Notre Dame-

Stephen F. Austin

2:40 p.m.

CBS

Women: NCAA, DePaul-Louisville

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: NCAA, Oklahoma-VCU

5:15 p.m.

CBS

Men: NCAA, Syracuse

-Middle Tennessee

6:10 p.m.

TNT

Women: NCAA, Kansas State-

South Carolina

7:05 p.m.

ESPN

Men: NCAA, Maryland-Hawaii

7:10 p.m.

TBS

Women: NCAA, Auburn-Baylor

7:10 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Kings @ Knicks

7:30 p.m.

NBATV

Men: NIT, Georgia @ Saint Mary’s

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: NCAA, Texas A&M-

Northern Iowa

7:45 p.m.

TRUTV

Men: NCAA, Wisconsin-Xavier

8:40 p.m.

TNT

Women: NCAA, Tennessee

-Arizona State

9:05 p.m.

ESPN

Women: NCAA, St. Bonaventure

-Oregon State

9:10 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: NCAA, Oregon-St. Joseph’s

9:40 p.m.

TBS

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Hero Indian Open (T)

6 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational

12:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational

2:30 p.m.

NBC

Champions: Conquistadores Classic

5 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: JTBC Founders Cup

7 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: NCAA selection show

Noon

ESPNU

NHL: Capitals @ Penguins

6 p.m.

NBCSN

NHL: Wild @ Blackhawks

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Women: North Carolina

@ Northwestern

1 p.m.

B10N

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Sunderland

@ Newcastle United

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Italy: Juventus @ Torino

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen

@ VfB Stuttgart

10:30 a.m.

FS1

Spain: Barcelona @ Villarreal

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Holland: Ajax @ PSV

11:45 a.m.

UNID

Premier League: Manchester United

@ Manchester City

Noon

NBC

TELEM

Spain: Celta de Vigo @ Valencia

1:10 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Morelia @ Pumas

2 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Brazil: Fluminense @ Flamengo

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Sevilla @ Real Madrid

3:25 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

MLS: Colorado @ D.C. United

5 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

Venezuela: Tachira

@ Estudiantes de Merida

5:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Tigres @ Puebla

7 p.m.

UNID

MLS: Toronto @ Sporting K.C.

7 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Tennessee @ Florida

4 p.m.

SECN

Women: UCLA @ California

6 p.m.

P12N

Women: Georgia

@ South Carolina

7 p.m.

SECN

Women: Arizona

@ Arizona State

8 p.m.

P12N

Women: Oregon @ Washington

10 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Paribas Open

championships at Indian Wells, Calif.

2 p.m.

ESPN

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

IAAF: Indoor Championships

4 p.m.

NBCSN

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

FIS: Men’s Slalom

6 a.m.

NBCSN

FIS: Women’s Giant Slalom (T)

7 a.m.

NBC

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Marlins-Cardinals at Jupiter, 1:05 p.m., WAQI 710

NCAA: Louisville @ Miami, 2:30 p.m., WQAM 560;

WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

Men: NIT, Florida @ Ohio State, Noon, WINZ 940

Men: NCAA, selected games beginning at 2:30 p.m.,

WINZ 940; WMEN 640

  Comments