Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, March 19, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

IMSA: Sportscar Championship

10:30 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Auto Club 400 practice

11 a.m.

FS2

Xfinity: Series 300 qualifying

Noon

FS1

IMSA: Sportscar Championship

Noon

FS2

Sprint Cup: Auto Club 400 practice

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Series 300

4 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Gatornationals qualifying (T)

6:30 p.m.

FS1

IMSA: Sportscar Championship

10 p.m.

FS2

Formula One: Australian

Grand Prix (Sun.)

12:30 a.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: FAU @ Middle Tennessee

Noon

FSFL

MLB: Mets-Nationals at Viera

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Kentucky @ Georgia

2 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Dodgers-White Sox

at Glendale, Ariz.

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Louisville @ Miami

8 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Mississippi State @ Vanderbilt

8:30 p.m.

SECN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: NCAA, Robert Morris-UConn

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Men: NIT, Wagner @ Creighton

Noon

ESPN

Men: NCAA, Miami-Wichita State

12:10 p.m.

CBS

Women: NCAA, FSU-Middle Tennessee

1:35 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: NCAA, Yale-Duke

2:40 p.m.

CBS

Women: NCAA, UNC Asheville-

Kentucky

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: NCAA, Indiana-Kentucky

5:15 p.m.

CBS

Men: NCAA, Ark. Little Rock-Iowa State

6:10 p.m.

TNT

Women: NCAA, Miami-

South Dakota State

6:40 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: NCAA, Butler-Virginia

7:10 p.m.

TBS

NBA: Cavaliers @ Heat

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Men: NCAA, Kansas-UConn

7:45 p.m.

CBS

NBA: Warriors @ Spurs

8:30 p.m.

ABC

Men: NCAA, Gonzaga-Utah

8:40 p.m.

TNT

Women: NCAA, USF-Colorado State

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: NCAA, Providence-North Carolina

9:40 p.m.

TBS

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Hero Indian Open

6 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational

12:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational

2:30 p.m.

NBC

Champions: Conquistadores Classic

5 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: JTBC Founders Cup

7 p.m.

GOLF

European: Hero Indian Open (Sun.)

6 a.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: Big Ten championship

Noon

B10N

Women: SEC championship

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Oklahoma @ Illinois

2:30 p.m.

B10N

Women: Pacific-12 championship

4 p.m.

P12N

Women: Big Ten championship

5 p.m.

B10N

Women: SEC championship

6 p.m.

SECN

Women: Pacific-12 championship

9 p.m.

P12N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Red Wings @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Canadiens @ Senators

7 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Big Ten championship

8 p.m.

B10N

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Syracuse @ Johns Hopkins

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Virginia @ Notre Dame

6 p.m.

ESPNU

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Mir-Hunt prelims

8 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

UFC: Mir-Hunt

10 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

Supercross: Monster Energy

7 p.m.

FS2

RUGBY

TIME

TV

6 Nations: Italy-Wales

10:25 p.m.

BEIN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England: Nottingham Forest

@ Derby County

8:25 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Arsenal @ Everton

8:40 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Darmstadt @ Wolfsburg

10:30 a.m.

FOXD

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Cologne

10:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Atletico Madrid @ Gijon

10:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: West Ham @ Chelsea

11 a.m.

NBCSN

USA

Italy: Palermo @ Empoli

12:55 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Las Palmas @ Sociedad

1:15 p.m.

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Hannover 96

@ Eintracht Frankfurt

1:30 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

Premier League: Aston Villa

@ Swansea City

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Portugal: Arouca @ Sporting CP

2:30 p.m.

UNID

Brazil: Linense @ Corinthians

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Levante @ La Coruna

3:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Internazionale @ AS Roma

3:40 p.m.

BEIN

Portugal: Porto @ Vitoria Setubal

4:45 p.m.

UNID

Spain: Malaga @ Betis

5:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Leon @ America

7 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Uruguay: Cimarrones @ Necaxa

9 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Guadalajara @ Monterrey

9 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Veracruz @ Pachuca

10:06 p.m.

NBCU

Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Dorados

11 p.m.

ESPND

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Tennessee @ Florida

Noon

SECN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Paribas Open semifinals

2 p.m.

ESPN

ATP: Paribas Open

doubles championship

8 p.m.

TEN

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

IAAF: Indoor Championships (T)

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

FIS: Men’s Giant Slalom

7 a.m.

NBCSN

FIS: Women’s Slalom (T)

1 p.m.

NBC

WRESTLING

TIME

TV

Men: NCAA championships

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Men: NCAA championships

8 p.m.

ESPN

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Tigers-Marlins at Jupiter, 1:05 p.m., WAQI 710

NCAA: Louisville @ Miami, 8 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

Men: NCAA, selected games beginning at noon, WINZ 940

Men: Miami-Wichita State at Providence, R.I., 12:10 p.m.,

WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

Women: NCAA, Miami-South Dakota State, 6:40 p.m.,

WVUM 90.5 FM

NBA: Cavaliers @ Heat, 7:30 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

HOCKEY

NHL: Red Wings @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640; WNMA 1210

  Comments