Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, March 13, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

IndyCar: Firestone Grand Prix

of St. Petersburg

12:30 p.m.

ABC

Sprint Cup: Good Sam 500

3:30 p.m.

FOX

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Mets-Marlins at Jupiter

1:05 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Cardinals-Nationals at Viera

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Rangers-Angels

at Tempe, Ariz. (T)

4 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Saint Joseph’s-VCU

12:30 p.m.

CBS

Men: Texas A&M-Kentucky

1 p.m.

ESPN

Men: La. Monroe-Ark. Little Rock

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Green Bay-Milwaukee

or Wright State

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Purdue-Michigan State

3 p.m.

CBS

Women: Robert Morris @ Sacred Heart

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: UConn-Memphis

3:15 p.m.

ESPN

NBA: Cavaliers @ Clippers

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Men: NCAA Selection Show

5:30 p.m.

CBS

NBA: Pacers @ Hawks

6 p.m.

NBATV

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Paris-Nice: Final stage

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Thailand Classic

6 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Valspar Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Valspar Championship

3 p.m.

NBC

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Penguins @ Rangers

12:30 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Maple Leafs @ Red Wings

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Valencia @ Levante

6:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

France: PSG @ Troyes

8:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

FA Cup: Watford @ Arsenal

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Italy: AS Roma @ Udinese

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

Brazil: Palmeiras @ Sao Paulo

10 a.m.

GOLTV

Bundesliga: Hamburger SV

@ Bayer Leverkusen

10:30 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Spain: Villarreal @ Sevilla

10:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Holland: NEC @ Ajax

11:40 a.m.

UNID

Premier League: Liverpool

@ Crystal Palace

11:55 a.m.

NBCSN

FA Cup: West Ham

@ Manchester United

Noon

FS1

FOXD

Premier League: Tottenham

@ Aston Villa

Noon

TELEM

Bundesliga: FSV Mainz 05

@ Borussia Dortmund

12:30 p.m.

FS2

GOLTV

Spain: Betis @ Bilbao

1:10 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Dorados @ Toluca

2 p.m.

UNI

UNID

CONCACAF U-17: Women’s

third place

3 p.m.

FS2

Spain: Real Madrid @ Las Palmas

3:25 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

MLS: Toronto @ New York City

5 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

Venezuela: Caracas @ Monagas

5:30 p.m.

GOLTV

CONCACAF U-17:

Women’s championsip

6 p.m.

FS2

MLS: Portland @ San Jose

7 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Mexico: America @ Guadalajara

9:30 p.m.

UNID

UNIMS

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Paribas Open

second round

2 p.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Paribas Open

second round (Mon., T)

2 a.m.

TEN

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Miami @ Virginia Tech, 1 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Mets-Marlins at Jupiter, 1:05 p.m., WAQI 710

BASKETBALL

Men: SEC championship, 1 p.m., WINZ 940

Men: NCAA Selection Show, 5:30 p.m., WINZ 940

  Comments