Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, March 12, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Good Sam 500 practice

10:30 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Axalta 200 qualifying

11:30 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Good Sam 500 practice

1 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Axalta 200

2:30 p.m.

FOX

FIA: Formula E at Mexico City

4:30 p.m.

FS2

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Marlins-Red Sox at Fort Myers

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Yankees-Rays at Port Charlotte

1:05 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Athletics-Rangers

at Surprise, Ariz. (T)

4 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: America East championship

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Men: Big Ten semifinal

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: SEC semifinal

1 p.m.

ESPN

Men: MEAC championship

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Atlantic 10 semifinal

1:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: CUSA championship

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: SEC semifinal

3 p.m.

ESPN

Men: AAC semifinal

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Big Ten semifinal

3:30 p.m.

CBS

Men: Atlantic 10 semifinal

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: WAC championship

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Ivy League playoff if necessary

5 p.m.

FS1

Men: AAC semifinal

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Big East championship

5:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: Mountain West championship

6 p.m.

CBS

Men: Big 12 championship

6 p.m.

ESPN

Men: SWAC championship

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Heat @ Raptors

7 p.m.

SUN

Men: MAC championship

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Thunder @ Spurs

8:30 p.m.

ABC

ESPND

Men: Big Sky championship

8:45 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: ACC championship

9 p.m.

33

ESPN

Men: Southland championship

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Pacific-12 championship

10 p.m.

FS1

Men: WAC championship

11 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Big West championship

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2

BOXING

TIME

TV

Lemieux-de la Rosa

10 p.m.

FOXD

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Paris-Nice: Stage 6 (T)

7 p.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Thailand Classic

6 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Valspar Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Valspar Championship

3 p.m.

NBC

European: Thailand Classic (Sun.)

6 a.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: Georgia @ Utah

7 p.m.

P12N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Rangers @ Red Wings

2 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Flyers @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Wisconsin @ Minnesota

8 p.m.

B10N

NHL: Blues @ Stars

9 p.m.

NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

World Series: Gaethje-Foster;

Devela-Taylor

10 p.m.

NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

Supercross: Monster Energy

7 p.m.

FS1

RUGBY

TIME

TV

Premiership: London Irish @ Saracens

3 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Manchester City

@ Norwich City

7:40 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt

@ Borussia M’gladbach

9:20 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Hoffenheim

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Getafe @ Barcelona

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: TBA

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Premier League: TBA

10 a.m.

USA

Italy: Sampdoria @ Empoli

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Sociedad @ Celta de Vigo

12:10 p.m.

BEINÑ

FA Cup: Chelsea @ Everton

12:20 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Bundesliga: Werder Bremen

@ Bayern Munich

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Portugal: Sporting CP @ Estoril

1:25 p.m.

UNID

Spain: La Coruna @ Atletico Madrid

2:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Bologna @ Internazionale

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Portugal: Uniao Maderia @ Porto

3:40 p.m.

UNID

Spain: Eibar @ Vallecano

4:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Brazil: Agua Santa @ Santos

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Puebla @ Cruz Azul

6 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Atlante @ Cafetaleros

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Pumas @ Tigres

8 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Queretaro @ Leon

9:06 p.m.

NBCU

Mexico: Monterrey @ Morelia

9:30 p.m.

AZT

Mexico: Tijuana @ Chiapas

10 p.m.

UNID

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Kentucky @ South Carolina

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: Arkansas @ Tennessee

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Women: Alabama @ LSU

6 p.m.

SECN

Women: Florida @ Auburn

8:30 p.m.

SECN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Paribas Open second round

2 p.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Paribas Open second round (Sun., T)

3 a.m.

TEN

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

USA: Indoor Championships (T)

8 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Miami @ Virginia Tech, 1 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Marlins-Red Sox at Fort Myers, 1:05 p.m., WAQI 710

BASKETBALL

Men: SEC semifinal, 1 p.m., WINZ 940

Men: SEC semifinal, 3 p.m., WINZ 940

Men: Big East championship, 5:30 p.m., WINZ 940

NBA: Heat @ Raptors, 7 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

Men: Big Sky championship, 8:45 p.m., WINZ 940

HOCKEY

NHL: Flyers @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640; WNMA 1210

  Comments