Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, March 6, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Kobalt 400

3:30 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Nationals @ Cardinals

1 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Cubs @ Diamondbacks (T)

4 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: SMU @ Cincinnati

Noon

CBS

Men: Illinois @ Penn State

Noon

B10N

Men: Holy Cross @ Army

Noon

CBSSN

Women: George Washington-

Duquesne

Noon

ESPNU

Women: Notre Dame-Syracuse

at Greensboro, N.C.

12:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Hofstra-William & Mary

1 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Villanova-Creighton

1 p.m.

FS2

Men: UCF @ UConn

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Missouri Valley championship

2 p.m.

CBS

Men: Nebraska @ Northwestern

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: American @ Lehigh

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Big South championship

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: SEC championship

at Jacksonville

2:30 p.m.

ESPN

Women: Oklahoma-Baylor

at Oklahoma City

2:30 p.m.

FS1

NBA: Warriors @ Lakers

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Men: CAA semifinal

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Seton Hall-Marquette

3:30 p.m.

FS2

Men: Memphis @ East Carolina

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Maryland @ Indiana

4:30 p.m.

CBS

Women: Tulane-UConn

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: 76ers @ Heat

6 p.m.

SUN

NBA: Trail Blazers @ Pistons

6 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Stetson @ Florida Gulf Coast

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Maryland-Ohio State

or Michigan State

7 p.m.

ESPN

Women: DePaul-Xavier or Butler

7 p.m.

FS2

Men: Wisconsin @ Purdue

7:30 p.m.

B10N

Women: Pacific-12 championship

9 p.m.

ESPN

Women: St. John’s-Georgetown.

9:30 p.m.

FS2

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: WGC-Cadillac Championship

Noon

GOLF

PGA: WGC-Cadillac Championship

2 p.m.

NBC

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

AT&T: American Cup

1 p.m.

NBC

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Red Wings @ Blackhawks

5 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Blues @ Wild

8 p.m.

NBCSN

RUGBY

TIME

TV

World: Sevens Series

6 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Liverpool

@ Crystal Palace

8:25 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Holland: Ajax @ Willem II

8:30 a.m.

UNID

Bundesliga: Darmstadt 98 @ Mainz

9:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Spain: Barcelona @ Eibar

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Manchester United

@ West Bromwich

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin @ Hamburg

11:30 a.m.

FS1

GOLTV

Spain: Levante @ Sociedad

12:10 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Pumas

1 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Brazil: Corinthians @ Santos

2 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Atletico Madrid @ Valencia

2:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Palermo @ Internazionale

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Portugal: Porto @ Sporting Braga

3:30 p.m.

UNID

MLS: Columbus @ Portland

4:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Venezuela: Carabobo @ Tachira

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Veracruz @ Puebla

6 p.m.

UNID

MLS: Sporting KC @ Seattle

7 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MLS: D.C. United @ Los Angeles

10 p.m.

UNID

UNIMS

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Georgia @ Auburn

2 p.m.

SECN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Davis Cup: Live coverage

8 a.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: Highlights (T)

5 p.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: Highlights (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Snowboarding: Men’s halfpipe

finals

4 p.m.

FS2

Snowboarding: Women’s halfpipe

finals (T)

6 p.m.

FS2

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Manhattan @ Miami, 1 p.m., WQAM 560;

WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Marlins-Tigers at Lakeland, 1:05 p.m., WAQI 710

BASKETBALL

Men: Missouri Valley championship, 2 p.m., WINZ 940

NBA: 76ers @ Heat, 6 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

  Comments