Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Feb. 21, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Daytona 500

1 p.m.

FOX

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Seton Hall @ St. John’s

Noon

FS1

Men: La Salle @ George Washington

Noon

NBCSN

Women: Memphis @ USF

Noon

ESPNU

Women: Florida @ Georgia

1 p.m.

SECN

Men: Michigan @ Maryland

1 p.m.

CBS

Women: N.C. State @ North Carolina

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Clemson @ Virginia

1 p.m.

SUN

Women: Minnesota @ Michigan State

1 p.m.

B10N

Men: Tulsa @ UCF

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: East Carolina @ SMU

2 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: Northeastern @ Hofstra

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Tennessee @ LSU

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: DePaul @ Creighton

2 p.m.

FS1

Women: Washington @ Arizona State

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: Maryland @ Rutgers

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Syracuse @ Pittsburgh

3 p.m.

SUN

Women: Arkansas @ Kentucky

3 p.m.

SECN

Women: Purdue @ Nebraska

3 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Cavaliers @ Thunder

3:30 p.m.

ABC

ESPND

Men: San Diego State @ San Jose State

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Wichita State @ Indiana State

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: George Mason @ UMass

4 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Mississippi State @ Mississippi

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Texas A&M @ Vanderbilt

5 p.m.

SECN

Men: UAB @ Middle Tennessee

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Utah @ Southern California

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: Boston College @ Wake Forest

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Temple @ Houston

7 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: Illinois @ Wisconsin

7:30 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Lakers @ Bulls

8 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Men: California @ Washington State

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: UCLA @ Oregon State

9 p.m.

P12N

BOWLING

TIME

TV

PBA: Players Championship

1 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Maybank Championship

6 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Northern Trust Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Northern Trust Open

3 p.m.

CBS

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Penguins @ Sabres

12:30 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Blackhawks @ Wild

3:30 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Red Wings @ Rangers

7 p.m.

NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Cerrone-Oliveira prelims

7 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

UFC: Cerrone-Oliveira

9 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England: West Ham @ Blackburn

8:25 a.m.

FS2

Holland: Excelsior @ Ajax

8:30 a.m.

UNID

Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund

@ Bayer Leverkusen

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

England: Crystal Palace @ Tottenham

9:55 a.m.

FSFL

Spain: Real Madrid @ Malaga

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

England: Manchester City @ Chelsea

11 a.m.

FS2

Italy: Lazio @ Frosinone

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Sociedad @ Bilbao

12:10 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Pumas

1 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Spain: Villarreal @ Atletico Madrid

2:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Palermo @ AS Roma

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Brazil: Rio Claro @ Sao Paulo

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Brazil: Flamengo @ Fluminense

5:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Olympics qualifying: U.S. women-Canada

at Houston

5:30 p.m.

NBCU

Mexico: Dorados @ Puebla

6 p.m.

UNID

Copa America: Copa Centenario draw

7:30 p.m.

FS2

Uruguay: Defensor @ Penarol

7:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Olympics qualifying: U.S. women-Canada

at Houston (T)

11 p.m.

NBCSN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Delray Beach Open semifinal (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

WTA: Marseille championship

9 a.m.

TEN

WTA: Dubai championship (T)

11 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Delray Beach Open

doubles championship

1 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Delray Beach Open championship

3 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Rio Open championship

4:30 p.m.

TEN

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Youth Olympic Games:

At Lillehammer, Norway (Mon., T)

2 a.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Rutgers @ Miami, Noon, WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

Women: Virginia Tech @ Miami, 4 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

  Comments