Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Feb. 20, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Xfinity: PowerShares 300 qualifying

10 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Daytona 500 practice

Noon

FS1

Xfinity: PowerShares 300

3:30 p.m.

FS1

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Memphis @ USF

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Women: Army @ Navy

11 a.m.

CBSSN

Men: Florida @ South Carolina

Noon

SECN

Women: Rice @ FIU

Noon

FSFL

Men: Duke @ Louisville

Noon

ESPN

Men: Georgia @ Vanderbilt

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Xavier @ Georgetown

Noon

FOX

Men: St. Bonaventure @ Dayton

Noon

NBCSN

Women: Penn State @ Michigan

Noon

B10N

Men: Miami @ North Carolina

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: Penn State @ Rutgers

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Army @ Navy

1:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Baylor @ Texas

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Pittsburgh @ Syracuse

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Marquette @ DePaul

2 p.m.

FSFL

Men: St. Joseph’s @ Davidson

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Northwestern @ Wisconsin

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Butler @ Villanova

2:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: Mississippi State @ Alabama

2:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: FSU @ Virginia Tech

3 p.m.

33

Men: Oklahoma @ West Virginia

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: UConn @ Cincinnati

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Illinois State @ Northern Iowa

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Mississippi @ Auburn

5 p.m.

SECN

Men: LSU @ Tennessee

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Kansas @ Kansas State

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Louisiana Tech @ UTEP

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Kentucky @ Texas A&M

6:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Ohio State @ Nebraska

7 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Wizards @ Heat

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Men: TCU @ Iowa State

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Missouri @ Arkansas

7:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Notre Dame @ Georgia Tech

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Stanford @ Washington

8 p.m.

P12N

Women: UConn @ East Carolina

8 p.m.

CBSSN

NBA: Warriors @ Clippers

8:30 p.m.

ABC

ESPND

Men: Purdue @ Indiana

8:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Texas Tech @ Oklahoma State

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Nevada @ UNLV

10 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Saint Mary’s @ Gonzaga

10 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Oregon State @ Oregon

10 p.m.

P12N

Men: Colorado @ UCLA

11 p.m.

FS1

Men: Hawaii @ UC Irvine

11:30 p.m.

ESPNU

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Maybank Championship (T)

6 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Northern Trust Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Northern Trust Open

3 p.m.

CBS

LPGA: Australian Open

9 p.m.

GOLF

European: Maybank

Championship (Sun.)

6 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Jets @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Bruins @ Stars

8 p.m.

NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

World Series: Moraes-Barajas;

Valiev-Gutierrez

9 p.m.

NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

Supercross: Monster Energy

8 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England: Brighton & Hove

@ Cardiff City

7:25 a.m.

BEIN

England: Hull City @ Arsenal

7:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Bundesliga: Darmstadt 98

@ Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Barcelona @ Las Palmas

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

England: West Bromwich @ Reading

9:55 a.m.

FS2

England: Leeds United @ Watford

10 a.m.

FOXD

England: Everton @ Bournemouth

Noon

FS2

FOXD

Spain: La Coruna @ Espanyol

12:15 p.m.

BEINÑ

Brazil: Santos @ Palmeiras

2 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Gijon @ Betis

2:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Sampdoria @ Internazionale

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Eibar @ Celta de Vigo

4:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Cruz Azul @ America

6 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Uruguay: Wanderers @ Nacional

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Veracruz @ Monterrey

8 p.m.

FS2

Mexico: Correcaminos @ Necaxa

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Toluca @ Leon

9:06 p.m.

NBCU

Mexico: Guadalajara @ Chiapas

10 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Delray Beach Open

quarterfinal (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Delray, Marseille, Rio, Dubai live coverage

9 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Delray Beach Open semifinal

8 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Dubai championship (T)

10 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Rio Open semifinal (Sun., T)

Midnight

TEN

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

NYRR: Millrose Games

4 p.m.

NBCSN

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

FIS: Women’s downhill (T)

3 p.m.

NBC

Youth Olympic Games:

At Lillehammer, Norway (Sun., T)

1 a.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Rutgers @ Miami, 7 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

Men: Florida @ South Carolina, Noon, WINZ 940

Men: Miami @ North Carolina, 1 p.m., WQAM 560;

WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: FSU @ Virginia Tech, 3 p.m., WFTL 850

Men: Eckerd @ Nova Southeastern, 4 p.m., WMEN 640

NBA: Wizards @ Heat, 7:30 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

HOCKEY

NHL: Jets @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640;

WNMA 1210

  Comments