Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Dec. 19, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

FIA: Qualifying for Formula E Championship (T)

12:30 p.m.

FS2

FIA: Formula E Championship

1:30 p.m.

FS2

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Utah-Duke at New York

Noon

ESPN

Men: Villanova @ Virginia

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Western Kentucky @ Louisville

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Wichita State @ Seton Hall

Noon

FOX

Men: Auburn @ Xavier

Noon

FS1

Men: UNC-Asheville @ Georgetown

Noon

FSFL

Men: Cornell @ Syracuse

Noon

SUN

Men: Georgia Tech @ Georgia

Noon

SECN

Men: Michigan State @ Northeastern

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: North Carolina-UCLA at Brooklyn

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: Charleston @ Miami

2 p.m.

SUN

Men: Indiana-Notre Dame at Indianapolis

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Northwestern @ DePaul

2 p.m.

FS1

Men: Creighton @ Oklahoma

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Oral Roberts @ LSU

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: LSU @ Rutgers

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Houston Baptist @ Arizona State

2:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Ohio State-Kentucky at Brooklyn

3:30 p.m.

CBS

Men: Cincinnati @ VCU

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Tulane @ Mississippi State

4 p.m.

SECN

Men: Oakland @ Washington

4:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: FAU-FSU at Sunrise

5 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Purdue-Butler at Indianapolis

5 p.m.

B10N

Men: N.C. State @ Missouri

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: Princeton-Maryland at Baltimore

7 p.m.

B10N

Men: Northern Iowa-Iowa State at Des Moines

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Coppin State @ California

7 p.m.

P12N

NBA: Hornets @ Wizards

7 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Oklahoma State-Florida at Sunrise

8 p.m.

FS1

Men: Rider @ Providence

8 p.m.

SUN

Men: Wofford @ Vanderbilt

8 p.m.

SECN

Men: Baylor @ Texas A&M

9 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Tennessee @ Oregon State

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: UNLV @ Arizona

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Tennessee-Gonzaga at Seattle

11 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Tulsa-Oregon State

11 p.m.

P12N

Men: Texas @ Stanford

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2

BOXING

TIME

TV

Heavyweights: Ortiz-Jennings; Junior lightweights: Walters-Sosa

10:15 p.m.

HBO

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Celebration Bowl: N.C. A&T-Alcorn State at Atlanta

Noon

ABC

New Mexico Bowl: Arizona-New Mexico at Albuquerque

2 p.m.

ESPN

Las Vegas Bowl: BYU-Utah

3:30 p.m.

ABC

ESPND

NCAA Division II: Championship

4 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA FCS: Semifinal

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Camellia Bowl: Ohio-Appalachian State at Montgomery, Ala.

5:30 p.m.

ESPN

Cure Bowl: San Jose State-Georgia State at Orlando

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NFL: Jets @ Cowboys

8:30 p.m.

NFLN

New Orleans Bowl: Arkansas State-Louisiana Tech

9 p.m.

ESPN

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Canadiens @ Stars

7 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Michigan State @ Northeastern

7 p.m.

NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: dos Anjos-Cerrone prelims

5 p.m.

FS1

UFC: dos Anjos-Cerrone

8 p.m.

FOX

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England: Middlesbrough @ Brighton & Hove

7:25 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Hannover 96

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund @ Koln

9:30 a.m.

FS2

Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen @ Ingolstadt

9:30 a.m.

FOXD

Premier League: Norwich City @ Manchester United

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Getafe @ Valencia

9:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: TBA

10 a.m.

USA

France: PSG @ Caen

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Las Palmas @ Espanyol

12:10 p.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Aston Villa @ Newcastle United

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Spain: Sevilla @ Betis

2:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Italy: Empoli @ Bologna

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Eibar @ La Coruna

4 p.m.

BEINÑ

Club World Cup: Third place (Sun.)

2 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Club World Cup: Championship (Sun.)

5:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: NCAA championship

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2

SATURDAY ON RADIO

BASKETBALL

Men: Charleston @ Miami, 2 p.m., WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: FAU-FSU at Sunrise, 5 p.m., WFTL 850

Women: Baylor-Miami at Winter Park, 7 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Oklahoma State-Florida at Sunrise, 8 p.m., WIOD 610

FOOTBALL

NFL: Jets @ Cowboys, 8:30 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

  Comments