Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Dec. 12, 2015

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Ohio State @ UConn

Noon

CBS

Men: Bryant @ Providence

Noon

FS1

Men: Delaware State @ Michigan

Noon

ESPNU

Women: Notre Dame @ TCU

Noon

SUN

Women: Georgetown @ Alabama

1 p.m.

SECN

Men: Marquette @ Wisconsin

1:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Eastern Michigan @ Louisville

2 p.m.

SUN

Men: La.-Monroe @ Penn State

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Tennessee @ Butler

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: NC-Wilmington @ Georgetown

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Florida Gulf Coast

@ Providence

2:30 p.m.

FS2

Women: DePaul @ Texas A&M

3 p.m.

SECN

Men: Arizona State @ Kentucky

3:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Utah-Wichita State

at Wichita, Kan.

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: St. Mary’s @ California

3:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Md.-E. Shore @ Maryland

4:15 p.m.

B10N

Men: Rutgers @ George Washington

4:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: IUPUI @ Creighton

5 p.m.

FS1

Men: North Carolina @ Texas

5:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Cincinnati @ Xavier

5:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: Kansas State @ Texas A&M

5:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Florida @ Michigan State

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Montana @ Washington

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: McNeese State @ Indiana

6:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Oregon @ Boise State

7 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Oregon State-Kansas

at Kansas City, Mo.

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Tennessee Tech @ Arkansas

8 p.m.

SECN

Men: BYU @ Colorado

8 p.m.

P12N

NBA: Spurs @ Hawks

8 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Oklahoma State-Minnesota

at Sioux Falls, S.D.

8:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: UCLA @ Gonzaga

10 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: UALR @ DePaul

10 p.m.

FS1

Men: Dartmouth @ Stanford

10 p.m.

P12N

BOXING

TIME

TV

Premier Champions: at San Antonio

6 p.m.

NBCSN

Junior welterweights: Figueroa-

DeMarco; Heavyweights: Breazeale-Martin, Arreola-Kauffman

8:30 p.m.

NBC

Premier Champions: at San Antonio

11 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Northern Iowa

@ North Dakota State

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Army-Navy at Philadelphia

3 p.m.

CBS

Heisman Trophy: Presentation

8 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

Ladies European: Dubai Masters

4 a.m.

GOLF

PNC: Father/Son Challenge

11 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Franklin Templeton Shootout

1 p.m.

FOX

PNC: Father/Son Challenge (T)

4 p.m.

NBC

Asian Tour: Thailand Championship

11 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Panthers @ Bruins

1 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Capitals @ Lightning

7 p.m.

NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Aldo-McGregor prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England: Ipswich Town

@ Milton Keynes

7:25 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Everton

@ Norwich City

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Ingolstadt 04

@ Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m.

FS1

GOLTV

Bundesliga: Hamburger SV

@ Wolfsburg

9:30 a.m.

FS2

Bundesliga: Koln @ Werder Bremen

9:30 a.m.

FOXD

Spain: La Coruna @ Barcelona

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: West Bromwich

@ Liverpool

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Premier League: Southampton

@ Crystal Palace

10 a.m.

USA

Italy: Torino @ Sassuolo

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Espanyol @ Celta de Vigo

12:10 p.m.

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Borussia M’gladbach

@ Bayer 04 Leverkusen

12:20 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Premier League: Manchester United

@ Bournemouth

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Holland: Roda @ PSV

1:45 p.m.

UNID

Spain: Gijon @ Sevilla

2:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Internazionale @ Udinese

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Betis @ Las Palmas

4:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

England: Brighton & Hove

@ Derby County

6 p.m.

BEIN

FIFA: Guangzhou @ America (Sun.)

1:55 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

FIFA: Hiroshima @ TP Mazembe (Sun.)

5:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Sharapova and Friends:

Women’s exhibition

5 p.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: NCAA regional championship

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: NCAA regional championship

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: NCAA regional championship

9 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: NCAA regional championship

11:30 p.m.

ESPNU

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Florida @ Michigan State, 6 p.m., WINZ 940

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Bruins, 1 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640; WNMA 1210

  Comments