Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Nov. 27, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Practice for Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

8 a.m.

NBCSN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Battle 4 Atlantis third place

12:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: NIT Tip-Off third place

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Advocare semifinal

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: NIT Tip-Off championship

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Battle 4 Atlantis championship

3 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Kentucky-USF at AmericanAirlines Arena

5 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Wooden semifinal

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Florida Gulf Coast @ Florida

6:30 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Bucks @ Magic

7 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Virginia Tech-Iowa State

at Niceville

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NBA: Heat @ Knicks

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Men: Memphis-Ohio State at AmericanAirlines Arena

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Las Vegas third place

8 p.m.

FS1

Men: Northwestern State @ Auburn

8:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Idaho State @ Utah

9 p.m.

P12N

NBA: Warriors @ Suns

9:30 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Advocare semifinal

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Illinois-UAB at Niceville

7 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Las Vegas championship

10:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Wooden semifinal

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Miami @ Pittsburgh

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Navy @ Houston

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Marshall @ Western Kentucky

Noon

FS1

NCAA: Western Michigan @ Toledo

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Missouri @ Arkansas

2:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Iowa @ Nebraska

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Washington State

@ Washington

3:30 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

NCAA: Boise State @ San Jose State

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Oregon State @ Oregon

4 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: UMass @ Buffalo

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Baylor @ TCU

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

NCAA: Tulsa @ Tulane

8 p.m.

ESPNU

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Dunhill Championship

7:30 a.m.

GOLF

Australasia: Emirates Open

8 p.m.

GOLF

European: Dunhill Championship (Sat.)

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Rangers @ Bruins

1 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Blackhawks @ Ducks

5 p.m.

NBCSN

NHL: Islanders @ Panthers

7:30 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Canucks @ Stars

8:30 p.m.

NHLN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

France: Montpellier @ Lyonnais

2:25 p.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Cologne @ Darmstadt 98

2:30 p.m.

FS2

GOLTV

Spain: Betis @ Levante

2:30 p.m.

BEINÑ

Uruguay: River Plate @ Defensor

6:30 p.m.

GOLTV

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Davis Cup: Final, Great Britain-Belgium

7:30 a.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Utah @ Colorado

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: Arizona State @ Arizona

5 p.m.

P12N

Women: Stanford @ UCLA

11 p.m.

P12N

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Northeastern @ Miami, 4 p.m., WHIM 1080;

WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Florida Gulf Coast @ Florida, 6:30 p.m., WINZ 940

NBA: Heat @ Knicks, 7:30 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

FOOTBALL

NCAA: Miami @ Pittsburgh, Noon, WQAM 560;

WURN 1020; WVUM 90.5 FM

HOCKEY

NHL: Islanders @ Panthers, 7:30 p.m., WQAM 560;

WMEN 640; WNMA 1210

  Comments