Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Nov. 22, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Ford EcoBoost 400

3 p.m.

NBC

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Gardner-Webb @ Tennessee

Noon

SECN

Men: Harvard @ Boston College

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Duke-Georgetown at New York

1 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Neb.-Omaha @ Colorado

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: Mississippi

@ Middle Tennessee

2 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Minnesota-Texas Tech

at Puerto Rico

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: DePaul @ Baylor

3 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Wisconsin-VCU at New York

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Georgia Tech @ Georgia

4 p.m.

SECN

Women: South Carolina @ UCLA

4 p.m.

P12N

Men: Akron @ Villanova

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Temple-Utah at Puerto Rico

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Yale @ SMU

4:30 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: Florida-Purdue

at Uncasville, Conn.

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Valparaiso @ Oregon

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: Tulsa-Indiana State

at U.S. Virgin Islands

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Oklahoma State-Long Beach State at Charleston, S.C.

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: SE Louisiana @ Nebraska

7 p.m.

B10N

Men: Miami-Butler at Puerto Rico

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Northwestern State @ Arizona

8 p.m.

P12N

Women: Wake Forest @ Missouri

8 p.m.

SECN

Men: Hofstra-South Carolina at U.S. Virgin Islands

9 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: George Mason-Virginia

at Charleston, S.C.

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Stanford @ St. Mary’s

11 p.m.

ESPNU

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

ISU: Rostelecom Cup (T)

Noon

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: FCS Selection Special

11 a.m.

ESPNU

NFL: Cowboys @ Dolphins

1 p.m.

FOX

CFL: Hamilton @ Ottawa

1 p.m.

ESPNWS

NFL: Chiefs @ Chargers

4:05 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Packers @ Vikings

4:25 p.m.

FOX

NFL: Bengals @ Cardinals

8:30 p.m.

NBC

GOLF

TIME

TV

DP Championship: Final round (T)

9:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: RSM Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: CME Championship

2 p.m.

ABC

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Islanders @ Canadiens

7 p.m.

NHLN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Italy: Sampdoria @ Udinese

6:25 a.m.

BEIN

Italy: Empoli @ Fiorentina

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Hoffenheim @ Hertha

9:30 a.m.

FS1

GOLTV

Spain: Eibar @ Villarreal

9:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

France: Bordeaux @ Rennes

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: West Ham

@ Tottenham

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Darmstadt 98

@ Ingolstadt

11:30 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Spain: Bilbao @ Granada

12:10 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Monterrey @ Toluca

1 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Spain: Atletico Madrid @ Betis

2:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Frosinone @ Internazionale

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Portugal: Rio Ave @ Pacos Ferreira

3 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: New York @ Columbus

5 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Guadalajara

6 p.m.

UNID

UNIMS

MLS: Dallas @ Portland

7:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Doubles championship

10:30 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Singles championship

1 p.m.

ESPN2

ATP: Singles championship (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Florida @ Texas A&M

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: C-USA championship

4 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Mississippi State @ Georgia

6 p.m.

SECN

Women: MEAC championship

9 p.m.

ESPNU

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Florida-Purdue at Uncasville, Conn., 5:30 p.m., WIOD 610

Men: Miami-Butler at Puerto Rico, 7:30 p.m., WQAM 560;

WVUM 90.5 FM

FOOTBALL

NFL: Cowboys @ Dolphins, 1 p.m., WINZ 940;

WBGG 105.9 FM; WNMA 1210

NFL: Buccaneers @ Eagles, 1 p.m., WMEN 640

NFL: Bengals @ Cardinals, 8:30 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

  Comments