Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Nov. 20, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Trucks: Practice for Ford EcoBoost 200

9 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for

Ford EcoBoost 400

Noon

NBCSN

Xfinity: Practice for Ford EcoBoost 300

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Trucks: Qualifying for

Ford EcoBoost 200

4 p.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Qualifying for

Ford EcoBoost 400

6 p.m.

NBCSN

Trucks: Ford EcoBoost 200

8 p.m.

FS1

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Minnesota-Missouri State

at Puerto Rico

10:30 a.m.

ESPNU

Men: George Mason-Oklahoma State

at Charleston, S.C.

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Temple-Butler at Puerto Rico

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Hofstra-FSU at U.S. Virgin Islands

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Wisconsin-Georgetown

at New York

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Mississippi State-Texas Tech at Puerto Rico

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: DePaul-South Carolina

at U.S. Virgin Islands

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Miami-Utah at Puerto Rico

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Duke-VCU at New York

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Rider @ Maryland

7 p.m.

B10N

Men: McNeese State @ Oklahoma

8 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Wright State @ Kentucky

8 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Spurs @ Pelicans

8 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Men: Xavier @ Michigan

9 p.m.

B10N

Men: Portland @ Colorado

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: Long Beach State-Virginia or Bradley at Charleston, S.C.

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Bulls @ Warriors

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Men: East Carolina @ California

11 p.m.

P12N

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Brown @ Columbia

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NCAA: Cincinnati @ USF

8 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Air Force @ Boise State

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: RSM Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

Australian Masters: Third round

10 p.m.

GOLF

DP Championships: Third round (Sat.)

3 a.m.

GOLF

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Germany: Borussia Dortmund

@ Hamburger SV

2:30 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

England: Queens Park Rangers

@ Middlesbrough

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Portugal: Belenenses @ Portimonense

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Puebla @ Queretaro

8:30 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Championships doubles

7 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Championships singles

9 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Championships doubles (T)

11 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Championships doubles

12:30 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Championships doubles (T)

5:30 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Championships singles (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Florida @ LSU

6 p.m.

SECN

Women: Washington @ Oregon

7 p.m.

P12N

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Miami-Utah at Puerto Rico, 7 p.m., WQAM 560;

WVUM 90.5 FM

  Comments