Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Nov. 15, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Brazilian Grand Prix

10:30 a.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Qualifying for Mello Yello Series

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Sprint Cup: Quicken Loans 500

2:30 p.m.

NBC

NHRA: Eliminations for

Mello Yello Series

9 p.m.

ESPN2

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Mount St. Mary’s @ Ohio State

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Wake Forest @ Bucknell

1 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Wagner @ Seton Hall

1:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Nicholls State @ FSU

3 p.m.

ESPN3

Men: La.-Monroe @ Minnesota

3 p.m.

B10N

Men: Fairfield @ North Carolina

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Coppin State @ Iowa

5 p.m.

B10N

Women: Kentucky @ Arizona State

5:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: South Alabama @ N.C. State

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Md.-Eastern Shore @ Missouri

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: Siena @ Wisconsin

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Charleston Southern @ Stanford

8 p.m.

P12N

Women: La.-Lafayette @ Mississippi

8 p.m.

SECN

Men: Cal Poly-SLO @ UCLA

10 p.m.

P12N

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Dolphins @ Eagles

1 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Vikings @ Raiders

4:05 p.m.

FOX

NFL: Patriots @ Giants

4:25 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Cardinals @ Seahawks

8:30 p.m.

NBC

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: OHL Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Lorena Ochoa Invitational

4 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Maple Leafs @ Rangers

7 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Flames @ Blackhawks

(TV joined in progress at 10 p.m.)

8:30 p.m.

NHLN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

World Cup qualifying: Sudan

@ Zambia

7:50 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

World Cup qualifying: Morocco

@ Equatorial Guinea

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Men: Big East championship

12:55 p.m.

FS2

Men: Big Ten championship

1 p.m.

B10N

World Cup qualifying: Namibia

@ Guinea

1:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Men: C-USA championship

2 p.m.

FSFL

Men: AAC championship

2 p.m.

ESPNU

UEFA: Norway @ Hungary

2:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

U-23 Friendly: Brazil-U.S.

3 p.m.

FS2

Friendly: Morelia @ Pumas

7 p.m.

ESPND

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Fed Cup: Czech Republic-Russia

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Championships doubles

7 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Championships singles

7 a.m.

TEN

Fed Cup: Czech Republic-Russia (T)

11 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Championships doubles

1 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Championships singles

3 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Championships doubles (T)

6 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Championships singles (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: LSU @ Mississippi

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: Oregon State @ UCLA

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: Auburn @ Alabama

4 p.m.

SECN

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Nicholls State @ FSU, 3 p.m., WFTL 850

Women: Bethune-Cookman @ Miami, 4 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

FOOTBALL

NFL: Dolphins @ Eagles, 1 p.m., WINZ 940; WBGG 105.9 FM; WNMA 1210

NFL: Cardinals @ Seahawks, 8:30 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

  Comments