Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Dec. 13, 2014

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: S.C. Upstate @ Maryland

11 a.m.

B10N

Men: North Carolina @ Kentucky

Noon

CBS

Men: Wichita State @ Detroit Mercy

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Radford @ Georgetown

Noon

FS1

Women: Coppin State @ Miami

1 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Morehead State @ Ohio State

1 p.m.

B10N

Men: Dayton @ Arkansas

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: St. Bonaventure @ Pittsburgh

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Saint Mary’s @ Creighton

2 p.m.

FS1

Men: Pepperdine @ Arizona State

2 p.m.

P12N

Men: Oklahoma @ Tulsa

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Nicholls State @ Wisconsin

3 p.m.

B10N

Men: Utah-Kansas at Kansas City, Mo.

3:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Xavier @ Missouri

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Mississippi State @ Oregon State

4 p.m.

P12N

Men: W. Kentucky @ Mississippi

4:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Grand Canyon @ Indiana

5 p.m.

B10N

Men: Michigan @ Arizona

5:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Oklahoma State @ Memphis

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: N. Colorado @ Colorado

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: N. Iowa @ VCU

7 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Sam Houston State @ LSU

7 p.m.

SECN

Men: Oregon @ Illinois

7 p.m.

B10N

Men: Midwestern State @ Nova

7:30 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WKPX 88.5 FM

Men: FSU @ Notre Dame

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Radio: WFTL 850

Men: Princeton @ California

8:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Purdue @ Vanderbilt

9 p.m.

SECN

Men: Cincinnati @ Nebraska

9 p.m.

B10N

Men: Gonzaga @ UCLA

10 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Army @ Southern California

10:30 p.m.

P12N

BOXING

TIME

TV

Jr. middleweights: Charlo-Bottai; Featherweights: Mares-Ramirez; Welterweights: Thurman-Bundu; Khan-Alexander

9 p.m.

SHO

FIB: Santos-Casimero

10 p.m.

FOXD

Super lightweights: Herrera-Benavidez; Middleweights: Korobov-Lee; Welterweights: Bradley, Jr.-Chaves

10 p.m.

HBO

EXTREME SPORTS

TIME

TV

Dew Tour: at Breckinridge, Colo.

1 p.m.

NBC

Dew Tour: at Breckinridge, Colo. (Sun., T)

1:30 a.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: FCS quarterfinal, Coastal Carolina @ N. Dakota State

Noon

ESPN

Pop Warner: Championship at Orlando (T)

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: FCS quarterfinal, Sam Houston @ Villanova

1 p.m.

PPV

NCAA: Army-Navy at Baltimore

3 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: FCS quarterfinal, Illinois State @ E. Washington

4 p.m.

PPV

NCAA: Heisman Trophy Presentation at New York

8 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

Ladies European: Dubai Masters (T)

11:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Franklin Templeton Shootout

1 p.m.

FOX

Father/Son Challenge: at Orlando (T)

2 p.m.

GOLF

Father/Son Challenge: at Orlando (T)

3 p.m.

NBC

PGA Australasia: Australian Championship

8 p.m.

GOLF

Asian: Thailand Championship (Sun.)

1 a.m.

GOLF

European PGA: Dunhill Championship (Sun.)

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Panthers @ Sabres

7 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WQAM 560

NHL: Red Wings @ Maple Leafs

7 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Blues @ Avalanche

10 p.m.

NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Dos Santos-Miocic prelims

5 p.m.

FOXD

UFC: Dos Santos-Miocic

8 p.m.

FOXD

RODEO

TIME

TV

PRCA: National Finals

10 p.m.

CBSSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Augsburg

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Premier: Hull City @ Chelsea

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

MUN2

Spain: Barcelona @ Getafe

10 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

FIFA: W1 @ ES Setif

11 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Italy: Sassuolo @ Palermo

Noon

BEIN

Spain: Vallecano @ Valencia

Noon

BEINÑ

Premier: Newcastle United @ Arsenal

12:25 p.m.

NBCSN

MUN2

Bundesliga: Stuttgart @ Mainz 05

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

FIFA: Western Sydney @ Cruz Azul

2:30 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Italy: Atalanta @ Lazio

2:45 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Celta de Vigo @ Malaga

4 p.m.

BEINÑ

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: NCAA regional final

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: NCAA regional final

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: NCAA regional final

9 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: NCAA regional final

11:30 p.m.

ESPNU

  Comments