Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Nov. 7, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Xfinity: Qualifying for

O’Reilly Challenge

12:15 p.m.

NBCSN

Sprint Cup: Practice for AAA Texas 500

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: O’Reilly Challenge

3:30 p.m.

NBC

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Grizzlies @ Jazz

9 p.m.

NBATV

BOXING

TIME

TV

Welterweights: Bizier-Lawson

9 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Charlotte @ FIU

Noon

COZI

NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Florida

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: FAU @ Western Kentucky

Noon

FSFL

NCAA: UCF @ Tulsa

Noon

ESPNWS

NCAA: Notre Dame @ Pittsburgh

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Duke @ North Carolina

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Texas Tech @ West Virginia

Noon

FS1

NCAA: Penn State @ Northwestern

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: Akron @ UMass

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Kentucky @ Georgia

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Illinois @ Purdue

Noon

B10N

NCAA: Syracuse @ Louisville

12:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Brown @ Yale

12:30 p.m.

FCS

NCAA: Stanford @ Colorado

1 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Virginia @ Miami

3 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: FSU @ Clemson

3:30 p.m.

ABC

ESPND

NCAA: Arkansas @ Mississippi

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: TCU @ Oklahoma State

3:30 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Iowa @ Indiana

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Cincinnati @ Houston

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Arizona State

@ Washington State

3:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

NCAA: Army @ Air Force

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Utah State @ New Mexico

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Rutgers @ Michigan

3:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: UConn @ Tulane

4 p.m.

ESPNWS

NCAA: South Carolina @ Tennessee

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: UCLA @ Oregon State

4:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Michigan State @ Nebraska

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Navy @ Memphis

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Iowa State @ Oklahoma

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: USF @ East Carolina

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Utah @ Washington

7:30 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Auburn @ Texas A&M

7:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Minnesota @ Ohio State

8 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: LSU @ Alabama

8 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Arizona @ Southern California

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: California @ Oregon

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Sanderson Farms Championship

1:30 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Schwab Championship

4:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: WGC-HSBC Champions

10 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Panthers @ Kings

4 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Bruins @ Canadiens

7 p.m.

NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Belfort-Henderson 3 prelims

8 p.m.

FOX

UFC: Belfort-Henderson 3

10 p.m.

GOLF

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England: Leeds United

@ Muddersfield Town

7:25 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Newcastle United

@ Bournemouth

7:40 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Stuttgart @ Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m.

FS1

GOLTV

Bundesliga: Cologne

@ Bayer Leverkusen

9:30 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Premier League: TBA

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Valencia @ Celta de Vigo

9:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

France: Toulouse @ PSG

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Coruna @ Levante

12:10 p.m.

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Hamburger

@ Darmstadt 98

12:30 p.m.

FS2

GOLTV

Premier League: Chelsea @ Stoke City

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NASL: Fort Lauderdale @ New York

2 p.m.

WSFL

Spain: Granada @ Vallecano

2:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Uruguay: Defensor @ Cerro

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Italy: Atalanta @ AC Milan

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Real Betis @ Malaga

4:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Brazil: Coritiba @ Corinthians

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Toluca @ Cruz Azul

5:55 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Mineros @ Necaxa

6:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: America @ Monterrey

7:55 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Leon @ Pachuca

8:55 p.m.

NBCU

Mexico: Chiapas @ Atlas

9:30 p.m.

AZT

Mexico: Guadalajara @ Dorados

9:55 p.m.

ESPND

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Paribas Masters semifinals

8:30 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Paribas Masters semifinals (T)

1:30 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Paribas Masters semifinals (T)

6 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Paribas Masters semifinals (T)

10:30 p.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Michigan @ Minnesota

8 p.m.

B10N

On the radio

FOOTBALL

NCAA: Charlotte @ FIU, Noon, WNMA 1210

NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Florida, Noon, WINZ 940

NCAA: Virginia @ Miami, 3 p.m., WQAM 560; WURN 1020; WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: FSU @ Clemson, 3:30 p.m., WFTL 850

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Kings, 4 p.m., WMEN 640; WNMA 1210

  Comments