Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Oct. 25, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Qualifying for

U.S. Grand Prix

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Sprint Cup: Geico 500

4 p.m.

NBCSN

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

Skate America: Grand Prix

5 p.m.

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Texans @ Dolphins

1 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Cowboys @ Giants

4:25 p.m.

FOX

NFL: Eagles @ Panthers

8:30 p.m.

NBC

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Shriners Open

5 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Flames @ Rangers

7 p.m.

NHLN

RODEO

TIME

TV

PBR: World Finals

9 p.m.

CBSSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Sociedad @ Levante

6:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Hellas Verona @ Sampdoria

7:25 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Sunderland

@ Newcastle

7:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Italy: Atalanta @ Juventus

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Manchester United

@ Manchester City

10 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Bundesliga: Augsburg

@ Borussia Dortmund

10:30 a.m.

FS2

GOLTV

Spain: Villarreal @ Las Palmas

10:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Liverpool

@ Southampton

Noon

NBC

Bundesliga: Borussia

Monchengladbach @ Schalke 04

12:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Men: Ohio State @ Rutgers

1 p.m.

B10N

Women: FSU @ Virginia

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Spain: Eibar @ Barcelona

1:10 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Mexico: Chiapas @ Pumas

2 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Women: Colorado

@ Southern California

2 p.m.

P12N

Brazil: Flamengo @ Corinthians

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Friendly: Brazil @ U.S. women

3 p.m.

FS1

U-17 World Cup: France-Syria

3 p.m.

FS2

Women: Mississippi State @ Alabama

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Indiana @ Michigan State

3 p.m.

B10N

Spain: Valencia @ Atletico Madrid

3:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

France: Saint-Etienne @ PSG

3:55 p.m.

BEIN

MLS: D.C. United @ Columbus

5 p.m.

FS1

MLS: Orlando City @ Philadelphia

5 p.m.

SUN

Women: Kentucky @ Tennessee

5 p.m.

SECN

Men: UCLA @ California

6 p.m.

P12N

U-17 World Cup: Costa Rica-Korea DPR

6 p.m.

FS2

Mexico: Leon @ Puebla

7 p.m.

UNID

MLS: Los Angeles @ Sporting K.C.

7 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

Women: Stanford @ Washington

8 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Vienna, Moscow, Stockholm, Luxembourg live coverage

7:30 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Erste Bank Open

championship (T)

12:30 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Stockholm championship (T)

2 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Championships round robin (T)

5 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Luxembourg championship (T)

10 p.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Virginia Tech @ Duke

Noon

FSFL

Women: Tennessee @ Mississippi State

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: N.C. State @ Georgia Tech

3 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Georgia @ Alabama

3 p.m.

SECN

Women: Southern California @ Oregon

4 p.m.

P12N

On the radio

FOOTBALL

NFL: Texans @ Dolphins, 1 p.m., WINZ 940; WBGG 105.9 FM; WNMA 1210

NFL: Buccaneers @ Redskins, 1 p.m., WMEN 640

NFL: Eagles @ Panthers, 8:30 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

  Comments