Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Nov. 14, 2014

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Nationwide: Practice for Ford EcoBoost 300

11:30 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for Ford EcoBoost 400

12:30 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Pole for Ford EcoBoost 200

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Nationwide: Practice for Ford EcoBoost 300

4 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Ford EcoBoost 200

8 p.m.

FS1

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Oakland @ Miami

11 a.m.

No TV

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Hampden-Sydney-U.S. Coast Guard at Aguadilla, Puerto Rico

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Wm. & Mary @ Florida

6 p.m.

SECN

Radio: WINZ 940

Men: Presbyterian @ Duke

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Tennessee @ Va. Commonwealth

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Howard @ Miami

7 p.m.

ESPN3

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

NBA: Nuggets @ Pacers

7 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Minnesota-Louisville at Aguadilla, Puerto Rico

7 p.m.

ESPN

Men: NJIT @ St. John’s

7 p.m.

FSNF

Men: MSVU @ Indiana

7 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Heat @ Hawks

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

Men: N.C. Central @ North Carolina

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Grand Canyon @ Kentucky

8 p.m.

SECN

Men: Mount St. Mary’s @ Arizona

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: N. Kentucky @ Wisconsin

9 p.m.

B10N

Men: Michigan State @ Navy

9 p.m.

CBSSN

NBA: Spurs @ Lakers

10 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Men: Milwaukee @ Auburn

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: UT-Martin @ Marquette

10:30 p.m.

FSNF

Men: Montana State @ UCLA

Midnight

P12N

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Tulsa @ UCF

8 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: OHL Classic

2 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Ochoa Invitational

5 p.m.

GOLF

European: Turkish Open (Sat.)

4 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Islanders @ Panthers

7:30 p.m.

FSNF

Radio: WQAM 560; WMNA 1210 (Spanish)

RUGBY

TIME

TV

Aviva: Harlequins @ Gloucester

2:30 p.m

BEIN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Friendly: Japan-Honduras

5:35 a.m.

ESPND

Africa Cup: Sierra Leone-Ivory Coast

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

UEFA: Poland @ Georgia

Noon

ESPND

Men: Ohio State-Indiana

1 p.m.

B10N

Friendly: U.S.-Colombia at London

2:30 p.m.

ESPN

UNID

UNIMS

UEFA: Germany-Gibraltar

2:45 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

UEFA: Portugal-Armenia

2:45 p.m.

ESPND

Men: Michigan State-Maryland

3:45 p.m.

B10N

Friendly: Chile-Venezuela

5:50 p.m.

BEINÑ

Friendly: Paraguay-Peru

5:55 p.m.

BEIN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP Finals: Doubles Round Robin

7 a.m.

TEN

ATP Finals: Singles Round Robin

9 a.m.

TEN

ATP Finals: Doubles Round Robin

12:45 p.m.

TEN

ATP Finals: Singles Round Robin

8 p.m.

ESPN2

  Comments