Sports On the Air

ON THE AIR

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Practice for Russian Grand Prix

8 a.m.

NBCSN

Sprint Cup: Bank of America 500

7:15 p.m.

NBC

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals

5:37 p.m.

TBS

MLB: Mets @ Dodgers

9:07 p.m.

TBS

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Bulls @ Timberwolves

8 p.m.

NBATV

NBA: Clippers @ Hornets, Shenzhen, China (Sun.)

1:30 a.m.

NBATV

BOXING

TIME

TV

Lightweights: Flanagan-Magdaleno

4 p.m.

BEIN

Premier: Champions

8 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: UTEP @ FIU

Noon

COZI

NCAA: Oklahoma @ Texas

Noon

ABC

NCAA: LSU @ South Carolina

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Indiana @ Penn State

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Illinois @ Iowa

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: Tulane @ Temple

Noon

ESPNWS

NCAA: Baylor @ Kansas

Noon

FS1

NCAA: Middle Tennessee

@ Western Kentucky

Noon

FSFL

NCAA: New Mexico State @ Mississippi

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Maryland @ Ohio State

Noon

B10N

NCAA: Duke @ Army

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Virginia @ Pittsburgh

12:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Wake Forest @ Boston College

3 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Syracuse @ USF

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Georgia Tech @ Clemson

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Georgia @ Tennessee

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Navy @ Notre Dame

3:30 p.m.

NBC

NCAA: Minnesota @ Purdue

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Wisconsin @ Nebraska

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Northwestern @ Michigan

3:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: UConn @ UCF

3:45 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Oregon State @ Arizona

4 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Troy @ Mississippi State

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Washington State @ Oregon

6 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Arkansas @ Alabama

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Oklahoma State @ West Virginia

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Boise State @ Colorado State

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Florida @ Missouri

7:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: East Carolina @ BYU

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: TCU @ Kansas State

7:30 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Miami @ FSU

8 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Michigan State @ Rutgers

8 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: California @ Utah

10 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Colorado @ Arizona State

10 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Wyoming @ Air Force

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Utah State @ Fresno State

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

British Masters: Third round

8 a.m.

GOLF

Champions: SAS Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

Presidents Cup: Final day

9:30 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Flyers @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Canadiens @ Bruins

7 p.m.

NHLN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: West Virginia Breeders Classic

10:30 p.m.

SUN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA: Kazakhstan-Netherlands

Noon

FS2

FOXD

UEFA: Azerbaijan-Italy

Noon

ESPND

UEFA: Czech Republic-Turkey

2:45 p.m.

FOXD

UEFA: Bosnia and Herzegovina-Wales

2:45 p.m.

ESPND

Olympics qualifying: U.S.-Honduras

at Sandy, Utah

3 p.m.

TELEM

UEFA: Andorra-Belgium

4:45 p.m.

ESPND

Olympics qualifying: Mexico-Canada

at Sandy, Utah

6 p.m.

TELEM

WSFL: Fort Lauderdale

@ Minnesota United

8 p.m.

WSFL

CONCACAF Cup: U.S.-Mexico

at Pasadena, Calif.

9:30 p.m.

FS1

UNI

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: China Open, Japan Open semifinals

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Japan Open semifinals (T)

9:30 a.m.

TEN

WTA: China Open semifinals (T)

Noon

TEN

ATP: China Open semifinals (T)

4 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Japan Open championship

Midnight

TEN

WTA: China Open championship (Sun.)

4 a.m.

TEN

On the radio

Baseball

MLB: Mets @ Dodgers, 9:07 p.m., WAXY 790

Football

NCAA: UTEP @ FIU, Noon, WNMA 1210

NCAA: Florida @ Missouri, 7:30 p.m., WINZ 940

NCAA: Miami @ FSU, 8 p.m., WQAM 560; WFTL 850; WURN 1020; WVUM 90.5 FM

Hockey

NHL: Flyers @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WMEN 640; WWNN 1470; WNMA 1210

  Comments