Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Oct. 3, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

USCC: Road Atlanta

11 a.m.

FS2

Trucks: Practice for Rhino Linings 350

Noon

FS2

Xfinity: Qualifying for Hisense 200

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Sprint Cup: Practice for AAA 400

2 p.m.

NBCSN

USCC: Road Atlanta

2:30 p.m.

FS2

Xfinity: Hisense 200

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Trucks: Qualifying for Rhino

Linings 350

7 p.m.

FS2

USCC: Road Atlanta

8:30 p.m.

FS2

Trucks: Rhino Linings 350

10 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Angels @ Rangers

1:05 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

MLB: Rockies @ Giants

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays

6:10 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Marlins @ Phillies

7:05 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Astros @ Diamondbacks

8:10 p.m.

MLBN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: UCF @ Tulane

Noon

ESPNWS

NCAA: Texas @ TCU

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Iowa @ Wisconsin

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Purdue @ Michigan State

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Army @ Penn State

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: West Virginia @ Oklahoma

Noon

FS1

NCAA: Pittsburgh @ Virginia Tech

Noon

FSFL

NCAA: Kansas @ Iowa State

Noon

SUN

NCAA: Houston @ Tulsa

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: South Carolina @ Missouri

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Minnesota @ Northwestern

Noon

B10N

NCAA: Louisville @ N.C. State

12:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: FSU @ Wake Forest

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Ohio State @ Indiana

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Alabama @ Georgia

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Texas Tech @ Baylor

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: North Carolina @ Georgia Tech

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Air Force @ Navy

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Boston College @ Duke

3:30 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Nebraska @ Illinois

3:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: East Carolina @ SMU

4 p.m.

ESPNWS

NCAA: Kansas State @ Oklahoma State

4 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: San Jose State @ Auburn

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Washington State @ California

4 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Mississippi @ Florida

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Arkansas @ Tennessee

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Eastern Michigan @ LSU

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Middle Tennessee

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Arizona State @ UCLA

7:30 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: William & Mary @ Delaware

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NCAA: Mississippi State @ Texas A&M

7:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Notre Dame @ Clemson

8 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Michigan @ Maryland

8 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Oregon @ Colorado

10 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Hawaii @ Boise State

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Bethune-Cookman

@ N.C. Central (T)

10:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Fresno State @ San Diego State

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Arizona @ Stanford

10:30 p.m.

P12N

GOLF

TIME

TV

Alfred Dunhill Links: Championship

8 a.m.

GOLF

Web.com: Tour Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

Asia-Pacific: Amateur

Championship (Sun.)

2 a.m.

ESPN2

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Red Wings @ Maple Leafs

7 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Avalanche @ Kings

10 p.m.

NHLN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Breeders Cup Challenge: Keeneland

5 p.m.

NBC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Cormier-Gustafson prelims

8 p.m.

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England: Huddersfield Town

@ Wolverhampton

7:25 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: West Bromwich

@ Crystal Palace

7:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Wolfsburg

@ Borussia Monchengladbach

9:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Bundesliga: Stuttgart

@ 1899 Hoffenheim

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Premier League: Newcastle United

@ Manchester City

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Barcelona @ Sevilla

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: West Ham United

@ Sunderland

10 a.m.

USA

Italy: Torino @ Carpi

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: La Coruna @ Granada

12:10 p.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Southampton

@ Chelsea

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Olympics qualifying: Panama-Canada at Kansas City, Kan.

2:30 p.m.

TELEM

Uruguay: Penarol @ Danubio

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Italy: Hellas Verona @ ChievoVerona

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Sociedad @ Malaga

3:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Olympics qualifying: Cuba-U.S.

at Kansas City, Kan.

5 p.m.

TELEM

Mexico: Celaya @ Necaxa

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Chiapas @ America

6 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Toluca @ Santos Laguna

8 p.m.

AZT

Mexico: Leon @ Monterrey

8 p.m.

UNID

NASL: Fort Lauderdale @ San Antonio

8:30 p.m.

WSFL

Mexico: Tigres @ Atlas

9:30 p.m.

AZT

MLS: Orlando City @ Montreal

9:30 p.m.

SUN

Mexico: Veracruz @ Dorados

9:55 p.m.

ESPND

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Malaysian Open semifinals (T)

2 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Wuhan championship (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: South Carolina

@ Mississippi State

Noon

SECN

Women: Mississippi @ Texas A&M

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: Florida @ Arkansas

4 p.m.

SECN

Women: LSU @ Auburn

6 p.m.

SECN

On the radio

Baseball

MLB: Marlins @ Phillies, 7:05 p.m., WIOD 610; WAQI 710

MLB: Yankees @ Orioles, 7:05 p.m., WMEN 640

Football

NCAA: FIU @ UMass, 3 p.m., WNMA 1210

NCAA: FSU @ Wake Forest, 3:30 p.m., WFTL 850

NCAA: Mississippi @ Florida, 7 p.m., WINZ 940

  Comments