Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Nov. 8, 2014

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Qualifying for Brazil Grand Prix (T)

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Nationwide: DAV 200

4 p.m.

ESPN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Timberwolves @ Heat

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

NBA: Pelicans @ Spurs

8:30 p.m.

NBATV

NBA: Celtics @ Bulls

9 p.m.

WGN

BOXING

TIME

TV

Light heavyweights: Lepikhin-Junior

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Welterweights: Ali-Abregu; Light heavyweights: Hopkins-Kovalev

10:45 p.m.

HBO

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Georgia @ Kentucky

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Iowa @ Minnesota

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Wisconsin @ Purdue

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: Baylor @ Oklahoma

Noon

FS1

NCAA: Presbyterian @ Mississippi

Noon

SECN

NCAA: SMU @ Tulsa

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Penn State @ Indiana

Noon

B10N

NCAA: Georgia Tech @ N.C. State

12:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Duke @ Syracuse

12:30 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Yale @ Brown

12:30 p.m.

FCS

NCAA: FIU @ Old Dominion

3:30 p.m.

33

Radio: WMNA 1210

NCAA: Notre Dame @ Arizona State

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Texas A&M @ Auburn

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Michigan @ Northwestern

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Tulane @ Houston

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: West Virginia @ Texas

3:30 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Penn @ Princeton

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NCAA: Iowa State @ Kansas

3:30 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: UConn @ Army

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: UT-Martin @ Mississippi State

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Washington State @ Oregon State

4 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Virginia @ Florida State

6:30 p.m.

ESPN

Radio: WFTL 850

NCAA: UCLA @ Washington

7 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Hawaii @ Colorado State

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Boise State @ New Mexico

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Louisville @ Boston College

7:15 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Florida @ Vanderbilt

7:30 p.m.

SECN

Radio: WINZ 940

NCAA: Kansas State @ TCU

7:30 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Alabama @ LSU

8 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Colorado @ Arizona

8 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: La.-Lafayette @ New Mexico State

8 p.m.

PPV

NCAA: Ohio State @ Michigan State

8:07 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Oregon @ Utah

10 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: San Jose State @ Fresno State

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Sanderson Championship

2 p.m.

GOLF

PGA/WGC: HSBC Champions

10 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Flames @ Panthers

3 p.m.

FSNF

Radio: WQAM 560; WMNA 1210

NHL: Wild @ Canadiens

7 p.m.

NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Rua-Saint Preux prelims

8 p.m.

FOXD

UFC: Rua-Saint Preux

10:30 p.m.

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier: Chelsea @ Liverpool

7:40 a.m.

NBCSN

MUN2

England: Wolverhampton

@ Derby County

8:10 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Eintracht Frankfurt

8:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Premier: Crystal Palace @ Manchester United

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

MUN2

Spain: Barcelona @ Almeria

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Stuttgart @ Werder Bremen

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Premier: Manchester City @ Queens Park

12:30 p.m.

NBC

MUN2

Italy: Atalanta @ Sassuolo

12:55 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Elche @ Getafe

12:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

MLS: New York @ D.C. United

2:30 p.m.

NBC

Uruguay: Cerro @ Rampla Juniors

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Vallecano @ Real Madrid

2:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Brazil: Atletico @ Palmeiras

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Eibar @ Malaga

4:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: AC Milan @ Sampdoria (T)

5 p.m.

BEIN

Mexico: Pumas @ Cruz Azul

6 p.m.

UNI

Mexico: U. de Guadalajara @ Veracruz

6 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Chiapas @ Monterrey

8 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Puebla @ Leon

9:06 p.m.

TELEM

Mexico: Tijuana @ Atlas

10 p.m.

UNID

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Northwestern @ Illinois

6 p.m.

B10N

  Comments