Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Sept. 19, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

RADIO

USC: Circuit of the Americas

12:30 p.m.

FS2

Xfinity: Qualifying for Furious 7 300

2:45 p.m.

NBCSN

Sprint Cup: Practice for

MyAFibStory.com 400

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Furious 7 300

6 p.m.

NBCSN

Formula One: Qualifying for

Singapore Grand Prix (Sun.)

1:30 a.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

MLB: Yankees @ Mets

1:05 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

WMEN 640

MLB: Marlins @ Nationals

4:05 p.m.

FSFL

WIOD 610, WAQI 710

MLB: Red Sox @ Blue Jays

4:07 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Orioles @ Rays

6:10 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Royals @ Tigers

7:08 p.m.

FS1

MLB: Pirates @ Dodgers

(TV joined in progress 10 p.m.)

9:10 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

WNBA: Chicago @ Indiana

7 p.m.

NBATV

WNBA: Phoenix @ Tulsa

9 p.m.

NBATV

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

NCAA: USF @ Maryland

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: Air Force @ Michigan State

Noon

ABC

NCAA: UConn @ Missouri

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Illinois @ North Carolina

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Tulsa @ Oklahoma

Noon

FS1

NCAA: Nevada @ Texas A&M

Noon

SECN

NCAA: UNLV @ Michigan

Noon

B10N

NCAA: Wake Forest @ Army

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Northwestern @ Duke

12:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Central Michigan @ Syracuse

12:30 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Georgia State @ Oregon

2 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Nebraska @ Miami

3:30 p.m.

ABC

WQAM 560

WURN 1020

WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: Northern Illinois @ Ohio State

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Auburn @ LSU

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Virginia Tech @ Purdue

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: UTSA @ Oklahoma State

3:30 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Georgia Tech @ Notre Dame

3:30 p.m.

NBC

NCAA: Troy @ Wisconsin

3:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: East Carolina @ Navy

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Kentucky @ Indiana

4 p.m.

ESPNws

NCAA: Northwestern State

@ Mississippi State

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Utah State @ Washington

5 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: N.C. Central @ FIU

6 p.m.

No TV

WNMA 1210

NCAA: South Carolina @ Georgia

6 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Texas Tech @ Arkansas

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Western Carolina @ Tennessee

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Colorado-Colorado State at Denver

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Florida @ Kentucky

7:30 p.m.

SECN

WINZ 940

NCAA: California @ Texas

7:30 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Iowa State @ Toledo

8 p.m.

ESPNws

NCAA: Stanford @ Southern California

8 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Rutgers @ Penn State

8 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: San Jose State @ Oregon State

8 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Mississippi @ Alabama

9:15 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Southern @ Jackson State (T)

10:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: BYU @ UCLA

10:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

NCAA: Utah @ Fresno State

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Northern Arizona @ Arizona

11 p.m.

P12N

GOLF

TIME

TV

RADIO

Women: Solheim Cup

7 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: BMW Championship

Noon

NBC

European: Italian Open (T)

Noon

GOLF

PGA: BMW Championship

3:30 p.m.

GOLF

Web.com: Small Business Championship (T)

7 p.m.

GOLF

Women: Solheim Cup (Sun.)

4:30 a.m.

GOLF

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

RADIO

Bellator: McGeary-Ortiz

9 p.m.

ESPND

SOCCER

TIME

TV

RADIO

England: Middlesbrough

@ Nottingham Forest

7:25 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Arsenal @ Chelsea

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich

@ Darmstadt 98

9:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin @ Wolfsburg

9:30 a.m.

FS2

GOLTV

Spain: Granada @ Real Madrid

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Everton @ Swansea City

10 a.m.

NBCSN

France: PSG @ Reims

11:30 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Betis @ Valencia

12:10 p.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: West Ham

@ Manchester City

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Holland: PSV @ Heracles

1:45 p.m.

UNID

Spain: Atletico Madrid @ Eibar

2:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Uruguay: Defensor @ Liverpool

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Italy: Palermo @ AC Milan

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Portugal: Rio Ave @ Ferreira

3:45 p.m.

UNID

Spain: Espanyol @ Sociedad

4:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Pumas @ Cruz Azul

5:55 p.m.

UNI

UNID

NASL: Ottawa @ Fort Lauderdale

7:30 p.m.

WSFL

Mexico: Monterrey @ Tigres

8 p.m.

UNID

MLS: Orlando City @ Chicago

8:30 p.m.

FSFL

Mexico: Tijuana @ Leon

9:06 p.m.

NBCU

TELEM

Mexico: America @ Morelia

9:30 p.m.

AZT

TENNIS

TIME

TV

RADIO

Davis Cup: Semifinals

6 a.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: U.S.-Uzbekistan (T)

1:30 p.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: Great Britain-Australia (T)

4:30 p.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: U.S.-Uzbekistan (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Coupe Bank Nationale semifinals (T)

10:30 p.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: Semifinals (Sun.)

1 a.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: Semifinals (Sun.)

6 a.m.

TEN

  Comments