Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Sept. 18, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

RADIO

Formula One: Qualifying for Singapore Grand Prix

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Trucks: Practice for American Ethanol 225

8:30 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for

MyAFibStory.com 400

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Practice for Furious 7 300

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Trucks: Qualifying for American Ethanol 225

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Qualifying for

MyAFibStory.com 400

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Trucks: American Ethanol 225

8:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs

2:20 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Marlins @ Nationals

7:05 p.m.

FSFL

WINZ 940, WAQI 710

MLB: Orioles @ Rays

7:10 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Yankees @ Mets

7:10 p.m.

MLBN

WMEN 640

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

WNBA: Washington @ New York

7 p.m.

NBATV

WNBA: Los Angeles @ Minnesota

9 p.m.

NBATV

FIELD HOCKEY

TIME

TV

RADIO

Men: Northwestern @ Maryland

3:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: California @ Stanford

4:30 p.m.

P12N

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

NCAA: Hampton @ Howard

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: FSU @ Boston College

8 p.m.

ESPN

WFTL 850

NCAA: Idaho State @ Boise State

9 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: New Mexico @ Arizona State

10 p.m.

P12N

GOLF

TIME

TV

RADIO

Women: Solheim Open

6 a.m.

GOLF

Web.com: Small Business Championship

12:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: BMW Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

European: Italian Open (T)

Midnight

GOLF

Women: Solheim Cup (Sat.)

2 a.m.

GOLF

Women: Solheim Cup (Sat.)

6 a.m.

GOLF

SOCCER

TIME

TV

RADIO

Spain: Malaga @ Getafe

2:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Hoffenheim @ Mainz

2:30 p.m.

FS1

GOLTV

England: Birmingham City @ Ipswich Town

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Men: Notre Dame @ North Carolina

5 p.m.

ESPNU

MLS: Dallas @ Sporting Kansas City

7 p.m.

UNIMS

Women: Nebraska @ Michigan

7 p.m.

B10N

Women: Vanderbilt @ Texas A&M

7 p.m.

SECN

Mexico: Puebla @ Veracruz

8:30 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Atlas @ Santos Laguna

10:30 p.m.

AZT

TENNIS

TIME

TV

RADIO

Davis Cup: Semifinals

6 a.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: U.S.-Uzbekistan (T)

2:30 p.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: U.S.-Uzbekistan (T)

5 p.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: Great Britain-Australia (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: Great Britain-Australia (T)

11 p.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: Semifinals (Sat.)

3 a.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: Semifinals (Sat.)

6 a.m.

TEN

  Comments