Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Nov. 1, 2014

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for AAA

Texas 500

11 a.m.

FS1

Formula One: Qualifying for U.S. Grand Prix

1 p.m.

NBCSN

Nationwide: O’Reilly Challenge

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

NHRA: Qualifying for Toyota Nationals (Sun., T)

3 a.m.

ESPN2

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Heat @ 76ers

7 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

NBA: Bulls @ Timberwolves

9 p.m.

WGN

NBATV

NBA: Lakers @ Warriors

10:30 p.m.

NBATV

BOXING

TIME

TV

Super featherweights: Fortuna-Cotto; Bantamweights: Kameda-Hernandez; Light heavyweights: Fonfara-Ngumbu

9 p.m.

SHO

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Rice @ FIU

Noon

33

Radio: WMNA 1210

NCAA: UCF @ UConn

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Wisconsin @ Rutgers

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Maryland @ Penn State

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: East Carolina @ Temple

Noon

ESPNws

NCAA: Duke @ Pittsburgh

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: Oklahoma @ Iowa State

Noon

FS1

NCAA: La.-Monroe @ Texas A&M

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Northwestern @ Iowa

Noon

B10N

NCAA: North Carolina @ Miami

12:30 p.m.

CBS

Radio: WQAM 560; WSUA 1260 (Spanish);

WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: Princeton @ Cornell

12:30 p.m.

FCS

NCAA: Boston College @ Va. Tech

12:30 p.m.

PPV

NCAA: Washington @ Colorado

1 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: N.C. State @ Syracuse

3 p.m.

FSNF

NCAA: W. Kentucky @ La. Tech

3 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Florida-Georgia at Jacksonville

3:30 p.m.

CBS

Radio: WINZ 940

NCAA: TCU @ West Virginia

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Purdue @ Nebraska

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Virginia @ Georgia Tech

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Indiana @ Michigan

3:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: BYU @ Middle Tennessee

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Houston @ USF

4 p.m.

ESPNws

NCAA: Kansas @ Baylor

4 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Kentucky @ Missouri

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Southern Cal

@ Washington State

4:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: UAB @ FAU

7 p.m.

33

NCAA: Auburn @ Mississippi

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Old Dominion

@ Vanderbilt

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Colorado State

@ San Jose State

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Arkansas @ Miss. State

7:15 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Stanford @ Oregon

7:30 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

NCAA: Texas @ Texas Tech

7:30 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Tennessee @ S. Carolina

7:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Notre Dame-Navy at Landover, Md.

8 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Illinois @ Ohio State

8:07 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Arizona @ UCLA

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: California @ Oregon State

10:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: San Diego State @ Nevada

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Wyoming @ Fresno State

10:45 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Utah @ Arizona State

11 p.m.

FS1

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: BMW Masters (T)

6 a.m.

GOLF

Champions: Schwab Cup

4:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: CIMB Classic

11 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Taiwan (Sunday, T)

2 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Flyers @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSNF

Radio: WQAM 560; WMNA 1210 (Spanish)

NHL: Blackhawks @ Maple Leafs

7 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: N.Y. Islanders @ Sharks

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Thoroughbreds: Breeders’ Cup

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Thoroughbreds: Breeders’ Cup

8 p.m.

NBC

RUGBY

TIME

TV

U.S.-New Zealand: at Chicago

3:30 p.m.

NBC

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England: Birmingham @ Wolverhampton

8:10 a.m.

BEIN

Premier: Liverpool @ Newcastle

8:45 a.m.

NBCSN

MUN2

Spain: Real Madrid @ Granada

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier: Queens Park @ Chelsea

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN

MUN2

Italy: Juventus @ Empoli

12:55 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Cordoba @ Atletico Madrid

12:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Spain: Celta de Vigo @ Barcelona

2:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Mexico: Pachuca @ Puebla

7 p.m.

ESPND

AZT

Mexico: Guadalajara @ America

7 p.m.

UNI

UNID

MLS: L.A. Galaxy @ Real Salt Lake

8 p.m.

NBCSN

Mexico: Queretaro @ Tigres

9 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Atlas @ Leon

10:06 p.m.

TELEM

Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Chiapas

11 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Paris Masters, semifinals

9:30 a.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Minnesota @ Purdue

8:30 p.m.

B10N

  Comments