Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Aug. 23, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Belgian Grand Prix

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

UNIMS

USCC: Tudor Championship

1 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: ABC Supply 500

2 p.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

Little League: World Series, International winner’s bracket

11 a.m.

ESPN

Junior League: World Series championship

1 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Indians @ Yankees

1:05 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WMEN 640

MLB: Phillies @ Marlins

1:10 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

MLB: Dodgers @ Astros

2:10 p.m.

TBS

Little League: World Series, U.S. winner’s bracket

3 p.m.

ABC

MLB: Rays @ Athletics

4:05 p.m.

SUN

Little League: World Series, International

winner’s bracket

5 p.m.

ESPN

Little League: World Series, U.S.

winner’s bracket

7 p.m.

ESPN2

MLB: Giants @ Pirates

8 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Radio: WAXY 790

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

WNBA: Chicago @ Washington

1 p.m.

NBATV

WNBA: Minnesota @ Phoenix

6 p.m.

NBATV

CYCLING

TIME

TV

USA Pro Challenge: Final stage

4 p.m.

NBC

EXTREME SPORTS

TIME

TV

Street League: Skateboard

4:30 p.m.

FS1

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Packers @ Steelers

1 p.m.

NFLN

Arena: Jacksonville @ Philadelphia

5 p.m.

CBSSN

NFL: Rams @ Titans

8 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Made in Denmark

6:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Wyndham Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Wyndham Championship

3 p.m.

CBS

USGA: Men’s Amateur

3 p.m.

FS1

Champions: Boeing Classic

5 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Canadian Pacific Open

7 p.m.

GOLF

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Holloway-Oliveira prelims

7 p.m.

FS1

UFC: Holloway-Oliveira

9 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Chelsea @ West Bromwich

8 a.m.

USA

Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund

@ Ingolstadt

9:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Premier League: Manchester City

@ Everton

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Bundesliga: Mainz @ Borussia Monchengladbach

11:30 a.m.

FOXD

Spain: Barcelona @ Athletic Club

12:25 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Mexico: Dorados @ Pumas

1 p.m.

UNI

Spain: Real Madrid @ Gijon

2:25 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Brazil: Sao Paulo @ Flamengo

3 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: New York City @ Los Angeles

3 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

NASL: Fort Lauderdale @ FC Edmonton

4 p.m.

WSFL

Italy: Udinese @ Juventus (T)

4:25 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Villarreal @ Betis

4:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

Uruguay: River Plate @ Nacional

5 p.m.

GOLTV

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Western & Southern Open doubles championship

11 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Western & Southern Open championship

1 p.m.

ESPN2

WTA: Western & Southern Open championship

3 p.m.

ESPN2

ATP: Western & Southern Open doubles championship (T)

11 p.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Beach: World Series championship

2:30 p.m.

NBC

  Comments