Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Oct. 3, 2014

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Nationwide: Practice for Kansas Lottery 300

Noon

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for

Hollywood Casino 400

1 p.m.

FS1

Nationwide: Practice for Kansas Lottery 300

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Sprint Cup: Pole for Hollywood Casino 400

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Formula One: Qualifying for Japanese Grand Prix (Sat.)

1 a.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Tigers @ Orioles

12:05 p.m.

TBS

MLB: Giants @ Nationals

3:05 p.m.

FS1

MLB: Cardinals @ Dodgers

6:35 p.m.

FS1

MLB: Royals @ Angels

9:35 p.m.

TBS

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

FIBA women: Quarterfinal

Noon

NBATV

FIELD HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: Duke @ Louisville

6 p.m.

SUN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Lafayette @ Fordham

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

High School: Norcross, Ga.

@ N. Gwinnett, Ga.

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Louisville @ Syracuse

7 p.m.

ESPN

CFL: Calgary @ Saskatchewan

10 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: San Diego St.

@ Fresno St.

10 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Utah St. @ BYU

10:15 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA European: Dunhill Championship

8 a.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Reignwood Classic

11 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Blackhawks @ Rangers

7 p.m.

NHLN

RUGBY

TIME

TV

Aviva: Saracens @ Bath

2:30 p.m.

BEIN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Germany: Stuttgart @ Hertha BSC

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Cordoba @ Getafe

3 p.m.

BEINÑ

Women: Va. Tech @ N. Carolina

4 p.m.

SUN

Women: Colorado @ Southern Cal

6 p.m.

P12N

MLS: Kansas City @ D.C. United

8 p.m.

NBCSN

Mexico: Correcaminos @ Atlante

8 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: León @ Querétaro

8:25 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Altamira @ Tepic

10:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Women: Utah @ UCLA

11 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Beijing quarterfinals

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)

9:30 a.m.

TEN

WTA: Beijing quarterfinal (T)

Noon

TEN

ATP: Beijing quarterfinal (T)

2 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)

4 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Beijing quarterfinal (T)

6 p.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Beijing, Tokyo semifinals

10 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Beijing semifinal

4:30 a.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Florida @ LSU

7 p.m.

SECN

Women: Penn State

@ Nebraska

8 p.m.

B10N

Women: Southern Cal

@ Washington State

9 p.m.

P12N

Women: Oregon @ Stanford

10 p.m.

ESPNU

  Comments