Sports On the Air

On the air

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for Quicken Loans 400

9 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Pole for Great Clips 250

10 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for Quicken Loans 400

Noon

FS1

Xfinity: Great Clips 250

1:30 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Qualifying for Hondy Indy Toronto (T)

5 p.m.

NBCSN

24 Hours of LeMans: (joined in progress)

7 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Qualifying for New England Nationals (T)

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Trucks: Drivin’ for Linemen 200

8:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox

1:35 p.m.

MLBN

College World Series: Arkansas-Virginia at Omaha, Neb.

3 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Rockies @ Marlins

4:10 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

MLB: White Sox @ Rays

4:10 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Yankees @ Orioles

7:15 p.m.

FOX

Radio: WMEN 640

College World Series: Florida-Miami at Omaha, Neb.

8 p.m.

ESPN

Radio: WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Dodgers @ Padres

10:10 p.m.

MLBN

BOXING

TIME

TV

Junior Lightweights: Pedrazza-Klimov; Heavyweights: Wilder-Molina

9 p.m.

SHO

Lightweights: Verdejo-Najera; Featherweights: Walters-Marriaga

10 p.m.

HBO

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Criterium: Stage 7 (T)

Midnight

NBCSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Lyoness Open

7 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: St. Jude Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: St. Jude Classic

3 p.m.

CBS

PGA of America: Women’s Championship

3 p.m.

NBC

Champions: Senior Players Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

Web.com: Rust-Oleum Championship (T)

6 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Blackhawks @ Lightning

8 p.m.

NBC

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Stephen Foster and Fleur de Lis Handicaps

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

MLL: All-Star Game

7 p.m.

CBSSN

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Motocross

3 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA: Portugal @ Armenia

11:50 a.m.

ESPN

ESPND

UEFA: Scotland @ Ireland Republic

Noon

FS2

Women’s World Cup: France-Colombia at Moncton, New Brunswick

1 p.m.

FOX

TELEM

UEFA: Serbia @ Denmark

2:30 p.m.

ESPND

UEFA: Germany @ Gibraltar

2:45 p.m.

FS2

Copa America: Uruguay-Jamaica at Antofagasta, Chile

2:50 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Brazil: Internacional @ Corinthians

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Women’s World Cup: England-Mexico at Moncton, New Brunswick

4 p.m.

FOX

TELEM

Women’s World Cup: Brazil-Spain at Montreal

4 p.m.

FS1

Copa America: Argentina-Paraguay at La Serena, Chile

5:20 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Women’s World Cup: Korea Republic-Costa Rica at Montreal

7 p.m.

FS2

U-20 World Cup: Brazil-Portugal at Christchurch, New Zealand

9 p.m.

FS2

NBCU

U-20 World Cup: Mali-Germany at Christchurch, New Zealand

9 p.m.

TELEM

U-20 World Cup: Serbia-U.S. at Auckland, New Zealand

12:30 a.m.

FS1

TELEM

U-20 World Cup: Senegal-Uzbekistan at Wellington, New Zealand

12:30 a.m.

FS2

NBCU

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Mercedes Cup quarterfinal (T)

9 a.m.

TEN

WTA: Topshelf Open quarterfinal (T)

10:30 a.m.

TEN

WTA: Topshelf Open semifinal (T)

Noon

TEN

ATP: Topshelf Open semifinal (T)

2 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Mercedes Cup semifinal (T)

6 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Mercedes Cup semifinal (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Topshelf Open semifinal (T)

10 p.m.

TEN

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

Adidas Grand Prix: at New York

1 p.m.

NBC

NCAA: Division 1 Championships

5 p.m.

ESPN2

  Comments