Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Oct. 19, 2019

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy: Kansas City

(Kan.) practice

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Kansas Lottery 300

3 p.m.

NBC

Monster Energy: Supercross

10 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Dallas qualifying (Sun., T)

Midnight

FS2

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: N.Y. Yankees @ Houston

8:08 p.m.

FS1

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

ISU: Skate America

6 p.m.

NBCSN

ISU: Skate America (Sun.)

1 a.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Georgia Tech @ Miami

Noon

ACCN

NCAA: Florida @ South Carolina

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Clemson @ Louisville

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Wisconsin @ Illinois

Noon

B10N

NCAA: Kent State @ Ohio

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Houston @ UConn

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: Purdue @ Iowa

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: West Virginia @ Oklahoma

Noon

FOX

NCAA: Iowa State @ Texas Tech

Noon

FS1

NCAA: N.C. State @ Boston College

Noon

FSFL

NCAA: Auburn @ Arkansas

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Oregon State @ California

2:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: TCU @ Kansas State

2:30 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: USF @ Navy

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Oregon @ Washington

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Duke @ Virginia

3:30 p.m.

ACCN

NCAA: Minnesota @ Rutgers

3:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi State

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Tulsa @ Cincinnati

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Temple @ SMU

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: North Carolina @ Virginia Tech

3:30 p.m.

FSFL

NCAA: Southern Miss @ Louisiana Tech

3:30 p.m.

NFLN

NCAA: Baylor @ Oklahoma State

4 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Missouri @ Vanderbilt

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Kentucky @ Georgia

6 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Arizona State @ Utah

6 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: East Carolina @ UCF

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Colorado @ Washington State

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Tulane @ Memphis

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: FSU @ Wake Forest

7:30 p.m.

ACCN

NCAA: Michigan @ Penn State

7:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Texas A&M @ Mississippi

7:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Tennessee @ Alabama

9 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Arizona @ Southern California

9:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Boise State @ BYU

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Nevada @ Utah State

10:15 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Air Force @ Hawaii

11 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: French Open

6:30 a.m.

GOLF

Champions: Dominion Classic

1:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: CJ Cup

10 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Buick Shanghai (Sun.)

2 a.m.

GOLF

European: French Open (Sun.)

6:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Boston @ Toronto

7 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Florida @ Nashville

8 p.m.

FSFL

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Event: Belmont (N.Y.) Live

2:30 p.m.

FS2

RUGBY

TIME

TV

World Cup: New Zealand-Ireland (T)

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

World Cup: Wales-France (Sun.)

6 a.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Eibar-Barcelona

7 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier: Everton-West Ham

7:25 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Augsburg-Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Bundesliga: Leipzig-Wolfsburg

9:30 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Premier: Tottenham-Watford

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

NBCU

Spain: Atletico Madrid-Valencia

10 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Dortmund-

Monchengladbach

12:20 p.m.

FS2

Premier: Crystal Palace-

Manchester City

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Spain: Getafe-Leganes

12:30 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

MLS: Atlanta United-New England

1 p.m.

TUDN

UNI

Spain: Mallorca-Real Madrid

3 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

MLS: Seattle-FC Dallas

3:30 p.m.

FS2

Mexico: Cruz Azul-Morelia

6 p.m.

ESPND

MLS: Toronto FC-DC United

6 p.m.

TUDN

UNI

Mexico: Pachuca-Juarez

8 p.m.

ESPND

MLS: Real Salt Lake-Portland

10 p.m.

ESPND

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Live events

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Taped events

1:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Taped events

7:30 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: N.Y. Yankees @ Houston, 8:08 p.m., WMEN 640

FOOTBALL

NCAA: Georgia Tech @ Miami, Noon, WQAM 560; WMEN 640; WMYM 990

NCAA: Florida @ South Carolina, Noon., WINZ 940

NCAA: UTEP @ FIU, 7 p.m., WAXY 790

NCAA: FSU @ Wake Forest, 7:30 p.m., WFTL 850

HOCKEY

NHL: Florida @ Nashville, 8 p.m., WQAM 560; WIRK HD-2 103.1 FM

  Comments