Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Oct. 12, 2019

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Trucks: Talladega qualifying

10:30 a.m.

FS1

IMSA: Sports Car Championship

Noon

NBC

Trucks: Sugarlands Shine 250

1:30 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy: Talladega qualifying

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

IMSA: Sports Car Championship

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN

F1: Japanese Grand Prix (Sun.)

1:05 a.m.

ESPN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Washington @ St. Louis

4:08 p.m.

TBS

MLB: N.Y. Yankees @ Houston

8:08 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Phoenix @ Portland

8 p.m.

NBATV

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Michigan @ Illinois

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Maryland @ Purdue

Noon

B10N

NCAA: Toledo @ Bowling Green

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: South Carolina @ Georgia

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Memphis @ Temple

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Miami (O) @ Western Michigan

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: Oklahoma-Texas

Noon

FOX

FOXD

NCAA: Mississippi State @ Tennessee

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Georgia Tech @ Duke

12:30 p.m.

FSFL

NCAA: FSU @ Clemson

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Michigan State @ Wisconsin

3:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: BYU @ USF

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Alabama @ Texas A&M

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Cincinnati @ Houston

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Washington State

@ Arizona State

3:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: UConn @ Tulane

3:45 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Rhode Island @ Virginia Tech

4 p.m.

ACCN

NCAA: Iowa State @ West Virginia

4 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Texas Tech @ Baylor

4 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: UNLV @ Vanderbilt

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Fresno State @ Air Force

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Mississippi @ Missouri

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Penn State @ Iowa

7:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Louisville @ Wake Forest

7:30 p.m.

ACCN

NCAA: Navy @ Tulsa

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Nebraska @ Minnesota

7:30 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Southern California

@ Notre Dame

7:30 p.m.

NBC

NCAA: Arkansas @ Kentucky

7:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Florida @ LSU

8 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Utah @ Oregon State

8 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Hawaii @ Boise State

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Wyoming @ San Diego State

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Washington @ Arizona

11 p.m.

FS1

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Italian Open

6:30 a.m.

GOLF

Champions: SAS Championship

12:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Houston Open

4 p.m.

GOLF

European: Italian Open (Sun.)

6 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Florida @ N.Y. Islanders

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: St. Louis @ Montreal

7 p.m.

NHLN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Event: Belmont Park (N.Y.) Live

1 p.m.

FS2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

Event: Bellator 230

9 p.m.

PARA

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA Euro qualifying: Georgia-

Ireland Republic

9 a.m.

TUDN

Spain: Almeria-Lugo

10 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Spain: Malaga-Cadiz

Noon

AZTEC

Spain: Extremadura-Ponferradina

Noon

BEIN

BEINÑ

UEFA Euro qualifying: Denmark-

Switzerland

Noon

TUDN

UEFA Euro qualifying: Norway-Spain

2:45 p.m.

TUDN

Uruguay: Plaza Colonia-Nacional

3 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

CONCACAF Nations: Jamaica-Aruba

6 p.m.

TUDN

Friendly: Mexico U23-Argentina U23

7:55 p.m.

TUDN

Mexico: Veracruz-Toluca

10 p.m.

ESPND

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Shanghai semifinl

4 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Taped events

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Shanghai semifinl

8 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Taped events

10 a.m.

TENNIS

USTA: Men’s semifinals

2 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Taped events

6 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Live events (Sun.)

1:30 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Shanghai semifinals (Sun., T)

3 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Shanghai final (Sun.)

4:30 a.m.

TENNIS

TRIATHLON

TIME

TV

Event: Ironman Championship

Noon

NBCSN

On the radio

FOOTBALL

NCAA: FSU @ Clemson, 3:30 p.m., WFTL 850

NCAA: Charlotte @ FIU, 7 p.m., WAXY 790

NCAA: Florida @ LSU, 8 p.m., WINZ 940

HOCKEY

NHL: Florida @ N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; WFTL 850

  Comments