Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Thursday, Sept. 19, 2019

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

F1: Singapore practice (Fri.)

4:25 a.m.

ESPN2

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Philadelphia @ Atlanta

Noon

MLBN

MLB: San Diego @ Milwaukee

4 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago Cubs

7 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

WNBA: Los Angeles @ Connecticut

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2

WNBA: Las Vegas @ Washington

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Houston @ Tulane

8 p.m.

ESPN

NFL: Tennessee @ Jacksonville

8:30 p.m.

NFLN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: BMW Championship

5 a.m.

GOLF

European: BMW Championship

9 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Sanderson Farms Championship

2 p.m.

GOLF

Asian: Dongae Open

10 p.m.

GOLF

European: BMW Championship (Fri.)

5 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Boston @ Philadelphia

7 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Vegas @ Los Angeles

10:30 p.m.

NHLN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Event: Belmont Live

3 p.m.

FS2

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA Europa: Qarabag-Sevilla

12:55 p.m.

GALA

UEFA Europa: PSV-Sporting CP

12:55 p.m.

TUDN

UEFA Europa: Frankfurt-Arsenal

12:55 p.m.

UNIMS

UEFA Europa: Manchester United-

Astana

3 p.m.

GALA

UEFA Europa: Wolverhampton-Braga

3 p.m.

TUDN

UEFA Europa: Porto-Young Boys

3 p.m.

UNIMS

Women: Penn State-Michigan

6 p.m.

B10N

Women: Colorado-Northern Colorado

6 p.m.

P12N

Uruguay: Wanderers-Nacional

6:30 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Women: Kentucky-Auburn

7 p.m.

SECN

Women: Ohio State-Michigan State

8 p.m.

B10N

Women: Oklahoma-SMU

8 p.m.

SUN

Copa Sudamericana: Colon-Mineiro

8:30 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Men: Washington-San Diego State

10 p.m.

P12N

Mexico: Dorados-Cafetaleros

10 p.m.

ESPND

TENNIS

TIME

TV

WTA: Live events

4 a.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Live events

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Taped events

4 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Live events

11 p.m.

TENNIS

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Utah-BYU

8 a.m.

P12N

Women: Washington @ Wisconsin

9 p.m.

FS1

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: L.A. Angels @ N.Y. Yankees, 6:30 p.m., WMEN 640

HOCKEY

NHL: Florida @ Montreal, 7 p.m., WQAM 560

  Comments