Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Aug. 24, 2019

AURORA GAMES

TIME

TV

Event: Women’s figure skating

1 p.m.

ESPNU

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Xfinity: CTECH 180

3 p.m.

NBCSN

IndyCar: Bommarito 500

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

Little League: International

championship

12:30 p.m.

ABC

ESPND

MLB: Washington @ Chicago Cubs

2 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: N.Y. Yankees @ L.A. Dodgers

4 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MLB: Philadelphia @ Miami

6 p.m.

FSFL

Little League: U.S. championship

3:30 p.m.

ABC

MLB: Colorado @ St. Louis

7 p.m.

FS1

MLB: Tampa Bay @ Baltimore

7 p.m.

SUN

MLB: San Francisco @ Oakland

(joined in progress)

10 p.m.

MLBN

BOXING

TIME

TV

PBC: Figueroa-Chacon

10 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

High School: St. Frances

@ Miami Central

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Villanova @ Colgate

Noon

CBSSN

NFL: Arizona @ Minnesota

1 p.m.

NFLN

NCAA: Samford-Youngstown State

3 p.m.

ESPN

High School: Deerfield Beach

@ Carol City

4 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Miami-Florida

7 p.m.

ESPN

NFL: Houston @ Dallas

7 p.m.

NFLN

High School: DeMatha @ John Bosco

9 p.m.

ESPN2

NFL: Seattle @ L.A. Chargers

10 p.m.

NFLN

NCAA: Arizona @ Hawaii

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

High School: Narbonne @ Buchanan

11 p.m.

ESPNU

Australia: Brisbane @ Richmond (Sun.)

1 a.m.

FS2

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Scandinavian Invitation

7 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Tour Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: CP Women’s Open

2:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Tour Championship

2:30 p.m.

NBC

Korn Ferry: Boise Open

5:30 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Boeing Classic

7:30 p.m.

GOLF

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Event: Saratoga Live

11:30 a.m.

FS2

Event: Travers Stakes

5 p.m.

FOX

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

Event: Bellator

9 p.m.

PARA

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier: Norwich City-Chelsea

7:25 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Dusseldorf-

Bayer Leverkusen

9:30 a.m.

FS1

TUDN

Bundesliga: Mainz-Monchengladbach

9:30 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Premier: Crystal Palace-

Manchester United

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

NBCU

Spain: Osasuna-Eibar

11 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Schalke-Bayern Munich

12:30 p.m.

FS1

TUDN

Premier: Liverpool-Arsenal

12:30 p.m.

NBC

NBCU

Spain: Real Madrid-Valladolid

1 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Benfica-Porto

2 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Spain: Celta-Valencia

3 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Ecuador: Delfin-Cuenca

4 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Mexico: Queretaro-Leon

6 p.m.

ESPND

Ecuador: Tecnico U.-LDU Quito

6:15 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

MLS: New York-N.Y.F.C.

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Mexico: Pachuca-Atlas

8 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Cruz Azul-Puebla

8 p.m.

TUDN

UNI

Ecuador: Barcelona (E)-America

de Quito

8:30 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Mexico: Tigres-America

10:05 p.m.

TUDN

UNI

TENNIS

TIME

TV

WTA: Bronx final

2 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Winston-Salem final

5 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Bronx final (T)

7 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Winston-Salem final (T)

8:30 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: N.Y. Yankees @ L.A. Dodgers, 4 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Philadelphia @ Miami, 6 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

FOOTBALL

NCAA: Miami-Florida, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; 990 ESPN Deportes

  Comments