Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, July 20, 2019

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy: Loudon practice

10 a.m.

CNBC

Xfinity: Loudon qualifying

11:15 a.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Loudon practice

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Loudon qualifying

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Lakes Region 200

4 p.m.

NBCSN

IndyCar: Iowa 300

7 p.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Colorado @ N.Y. Yankees

1 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: N.Y. Mets @ San Francisco

4 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MLB: Washington @ Atlanta

7 p.m.

FS1

MLB: Chicago White Sox @ Tampa Bay

6 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Miami @ L.A. Dodgers

9 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Milwaukee @ Arizona

(joined in progress)

10 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

TBT: Regional round

Noon

ESPN

TBT: Regional round

2 p.m.

ESPN

WNBA: Los Angeles @ New York

3 p.m.

NBATV

Big3: Week 5

4 p.m.

CBS

TBT: Regional round

4 p.m.

ESPN

TBT: Regional round

6 p.m.

ESPN

WNBA: Phoenix @ Dallas

8 p.m.

NBATV

BOWLING

TIME

TV

PBA: Finals

3 p.m.

CBSSN

BOXING

TIME

TV

PBC: Plant-Lee

7 p.m.

FOX

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Tour de France: Stage 14

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Tour de France: Stage 14 (T)

3 p.m.

NBC

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: British Open

5 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: British Open

7 a.m.

NBC

PGA: British Open

11 a.m.

NBC

U.S. Junior: Amateur

2 p.m.

FS1

PGA: Barbasol Championship

4 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Great Lakes Bay Invitational

6 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: British Open (Sun.)

4 a.m.

GOLF

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Event: Saratoga Live

1 p.m.

FS2

Event: Haskell Invitational

5 p.m.

NBC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Dos Anjos-Edwards prelims

6 p.m.

ESPN

UFC: Dos Anjos-Edwards

9 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Champions Cup: Manchester United-

Internazionale

7:30 a.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

Friendly: Monaco-Valencia

10 a.m.

ESPND

Friendly: Nuremburg-PSG

12:30 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

UEFA U19: Spain-Italy

1 p.m.

UNID

Champions Cup: Benfica-Guadalajara

4 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Mexico: Pachuca-Leon

6 p.m.

ESPND

Champions Cup: Bayern Munich-

Real Madrid

8 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

Mexico: America-Monterrey

8 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Tigres-Morelia

10 p.m.

GALA

Mexico: Necaxa-Cruz Azul

10 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Live events

7 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Hall of Fame semifinals

1 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Taped events

7 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Colorado @ N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Miami @ L.A. Dodgers, 9 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

  Comments