Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, June 29, 2019

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

F1: Austrian practice

5:55 a.m.

ESPN2

F1: Austrian qualifying

8:55 a.m.

ESPN2

Monster Energy: Joliet practice

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Joliet qualifying

Noon

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Joliet practice

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Overton’s 300

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Joliet qualifying

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: N.Y. Yankees-Boston

1 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

MLB: Philadelphia @ Miami

4 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Washington @ Detroit

4 p.m.

FS1

MLB: Texas @ Tampa Bay

4 p.m.

SUN

College: Home Run Derby

8 p.m.

ESPN2

MLB: L.A. Dodgers @ Colorado

8 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

MLB: Saint Louis @ San Diego

(joined in progress)

11 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Big3: Week 2

Noon

CBS

Big3: 3’s Company-Killer 3’s

2 p.m

CBSSN

WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington

2 p.m

ESPN

WNBA: Indiana @ Las Vegas

10:30 p.m

CBSSN

BOXING

TIME

TV

Event: Charlo-Adams

9 p.m.

SHO

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Andalucia Masters

8 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Rocket Mortgage Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: U.S. Senior Open

3 p.m.

FS1

LPGA: Walmart Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Rocket Mortgage Classic

3 p.m.

CBS

Champions: U.S. Senior Open

4 p.m.

FOX

Korn Ferry: Utah Championship

6 p.m.

GOLF

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Event: America’s Day at the Races

1:30 p.m.

FS2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Ngannou-Dos Santos undercard

6 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

UFC: Ngannou-Dos Santos

9 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

SOCCER

TIME

TV

FIFA Women’s World Cup: Italy-

Netherlands

9 a.m.

FS1

TELEM

Africa: Mauritania-Angola

10:30 a.m.

BEIN

FIFA Women’s World Cup: Germany-

Sweden

12:30 p.m.

FS1

TELEM

Africa: Cameroon-Ghana

1 p.m.

BEIN

Copa America: Uruguay-Peru

3 p.m.

TELEM

Africa: Benin-Guinea Bissau

4 p.m.

BEIN

MLS: FC Cincinnati @ Minnesota United

4 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

CONCACAF Gold Cup: Haiti-Canada

7 p.m.

FS1

UNID

CONCACAF Gold Cup: Mexico-

Costa Rica

10 p.m.

FS1

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Live events

7:30 a.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Nature Valley championship (T)

12:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Turkish Open championship (T)

2 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Nature Valley

championships (T)

4 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: N.Y. Yankees-Boston, 1 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Philadelphia @ Miami, 4 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

  Comments