Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, May 11, 2019

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

FIA: Monaco E-Prix qualifying

8 a.m.

FS2

F1: Spanish Grand Prix qualifying

8:55 a.m.

ESPN2

IndyCar: Grand Prix race

3:30 p.m.

NBC

Monster Energy: Kansas City race

7:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Kentucky @ South Carolina

Noon

SECN

MLB: Seattle @ Boston

1 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: LSU @ Arkansas

2 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Tennessee-Florida

3 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Cleveland @ Oakland

4 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

NCAA: Oregon State @ Oregon

5 p.m.

P12N

MLB: N.Y. Yankees @ Tampa Bay

6 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Miami @ N.Y. Mets

7 p.m.

FSFL

NCAA: Maryland @ Minnesota

8 p.m.

B10N

MLB: Washington @ L.A. Dodgers

9 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Indiana State @ Dallas Baptist

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU

BOXING

TIME

TV

PBC: Hurd-Williams

8 p.m.

FOX

Top Rank: Berchelt-Vargas

10 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: British Masters

8 a.m.

GOLF

Champions: Regions Tradition

3 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson

3 p.m.

CBS

European: British Masters (Sun.)

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TV

NHL: St. Louis @ San Jose

9 p.m.

NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TV

UFC: 237 undercard

8 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

SOCCER

TV

Turkey: Rizespor-Galatasaray

9 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Dortmund-Dusseldorf

9:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Bundesliga: Stuttgart-Wolfsburg

9:30 a.m.

FS2

Bundesliga: Leipzig-Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m.

UNID

France: Angers-PSG

11 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Boavista-Braga

1 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

France: Caen-Reims

2 p.m.

BEIN

MLS: Dallas-New York

2 p.m.

UNID

Portugal: Sporting CP-Tondela

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

MLS: L.A. Galaxy-NYC FC

4 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Ecuador: Aucas-del Valle

6:15 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Mexico: Tigres-Pachuca

8 p.m.

UNID

Ecuador: El Nacional-Guayaquil City

8:30 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Mexico: Leon-Tijuana

10 p.m.

UNID

SOFTBALL

TV

NCAA: ACC Tournament

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: AAC Tournament

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Big East Tournament

12:30 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: C-USA Tournament

1 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: SEC Tournament

8 p.m.

ESPN2

SWIMMING

TV

FINA: Champions Series Day 1

2 p.m.

NBCSN

TENNIS

TV

ATP/WTA: Madrid doubles, men’s

semifinal

7:30 a.m.

TENNIS

USTA women: Bonita Bay semifinal

Noon

TENNIS

WTA: Madrid championship

12:30 p.m.

TENNIS

USTA women: Bonita Bay semifinal

2 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Madrid semifinal

3 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Taped events

5:30 p.m.

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

TV

IAAF: World Relays (T)

4 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Miami @ Wake Forest, 4 p.m., WVUM 90.5-FM

MLB: N.Y. Yankees @ Tampa Bay, 6 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Miami @ N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

  Comments