Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, April 13, 2019

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

FIA: Rome E-Prix qualifying

8:30 a.m.

FS2

FIA: Rome E-Prix qualifying

9:30 a.m.

FS2

IndyCar: Long Beach qualifying

2:45 p.m.

NBCSN

IMSA: Long Beach Grand Prix

5 p.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Toyota Owners 400

7:30 p.m.

FOX

F1 (Sun.): Chinese Grand Prix

2:05 a.m.

ESPN2

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox

1 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays

3 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Rockies @ Giants

4 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MLB: Phillies @ Marlins

6 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Mets @ Braves

7 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Kentucky @ Mississippi

8 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Brewers @ Dodgers

(joined in progress)

10 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Nets @ 76ers

2:30 p.m.

ESPN

NBA: Magic @ Raptors

5 p.m.

ESPN

NBA: Clippers @ Warriors

8 p.m.

ABC

NBA: Spurs @ Nuggets

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

BOXING

TIME

TV

Women’s middleweights:

Shields-Hammer

9:10 p.m.

SHO

Men’s middleweights: Qiilin-Truax

10 p.m.

FS1

GOLF

TV

PGA: Masters

3 p.m.

ESPN

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Hurricanes @ Capitals

3 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Stars @ Predators

6 p.m.

CNBC

Men: NCAA championship

8 p.m.

ESPN

NHL: Maple Leafs @ Bruins

8 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Rockies @ Flames

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Event: Arkansas Derby

7 p.m.

NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC 236: Holloway-Poirier 2

8 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

SOCCER

TV

Premier League: Tottenham-

Huddersfield Town

7:25 a.m.

NBCSN

NBCU

Bundesliga: Leipzig-Wolfsburg

9:30 a.m.

FS1

UNID

Bundesliga: Stuttgart-

Bayer Leverkusen

9:30 a.m.

FOXD

Premier League: Southampton-

Wolverhampton

9:55 a.m.

CNBC

NBCU

Premier League: Burnley-Cardiff City

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Huesca-Barcelona

10:15 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Italy: Udinese-AS Roma

11:55 a.m.

ESPNN

ESPND

Bundesliga: Dortmund-Mainz

12:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Premier League: West Ham-

Manchester United

12:30 p.m.

NBC

NBCU

Spain: Atletico Madrid-Celta

12:30 p.m.

BEINÑ

Portugal: Portimonense-Porto

1 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Spain: Sevilla-Betis

2:45 p.m.

BEINÑ

MLS: Houston-San Jose

3 p.m.

UNID

Portugal: Aves-Sporting CP

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Mexico: Queretaro-Toluca

6 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Potros-Atlante

6 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Mexico: Pachuca-Veracruz

8 p.m.

UNID

Ecuador: Delfin-Olmedo

8:30 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Mexico: Morelia-Guadalajara

10 p.m.

UNID

SOFTBALL

TV

NCAA: Georgia @ Alabama

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: South Carolina @ Auburn

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Oregon @ UCLA

10 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TV

WTA: Lugano semifinals

5 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Marrakech semifinals

7 a.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Bogota semifinals

Noon

TENNIS

ATP: Sarofim, Men’s Clay Court

2 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA (T): Lugano semifinal

7:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA (T): Houston, Marrakech, Bogota, Lugano semifinals

9 p.m.

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

TV

Event: Grenada Invitational

6 p.m.

ESPNN

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: White Sox @ Yankees, 1 p.m., WMEN 640

NCAA: Miami @ Virginia, 4 p.m.,WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Phillies @ Marlins, 6 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

FOOTBALL

NCAA: Gators spring game, 1 p.m., WINZ 940

  Comments