Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, March 16, 2019

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

IMSA: 12 Hours of Sebring

10:30 a.m.

CNBC

Monster Energy: Fontana practice

Noon

FS1

Xfinity: Fontana qualifying

1 p.m.

FS1

IMSA: 12 Hours of Sebring

3 p.m.

NBCSN

Monster Energy: Fontana practice

3:30 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: NXS 300

5 p.m.

FS1

IMSA: 12 Hours of Sebring

7 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Saturday Nitro

9 p.m.

FS1

F1 (Sun.): Australian Grand Prix

1:05 a.m.

ESPN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Nationals-Cardinals

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Rays-Twins

1:05 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Mississippi State @ Florida

2 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Angels-Indians

4 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Tennessee @ Auburn

7 p.m.

SECN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Md.-Baltimore County @ Vermont

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Women: MAC championship

11 a.m.

CBSSN

Men: Harvard-Pennsylvania

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Florida-Auburn

1 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Michigan State-Wisconsin

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: Rhode Island-St. Bonaventure

1 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: MEAC championship

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Yale-Princeton

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Houston-Memphis

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Big Ten semifinal

3:30 p.m.

CBS

Men: Atlantic 10 semifinal

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: SEC semifinal

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: AAC semifinal

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: CUSA championship

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: MWC championship

6 p.m.

CBS

Men: Big 12 championship

6 p.m.

ESPN

Men: SWAC championship

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Big East championship

6:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: MAC championship

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: FSU-North Carolina or Duke

8 p.m.

ESPN

WBFS

Men: Big Sky championship

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: CUSA championship

8:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NBA: Warriors @ Thunder

8:30 p.m.

ABC

Men: Southland championship

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: WAC championship

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Pacific-12 championship

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: NCAA Div. III championship

11 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Big West championship

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2

BOXING

TIME

TV

PBC: Fight Night prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

AAF: Arizona @ Orlando

8 p.m.

NFLN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Players Championship

2 p.m.

NBC

European (T): Kenya Open

3 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Blues @ Penguins

1 p.m.

NHLN

CHL: Charlottetown @ Halifax

3:30 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Panthers @ Kings

4 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Minnesota @ Notre Dame

7 p.m.

B10N

NHL: Capitals @ Lightning

7 p.m.

NHLN

RUGBY



TV

Six Nations: Wales-Ireland

Noon

NBC

Six Nations: England-Scotland

1 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER



TV

Bundesliga: Leipzig-Schalke

10:20 a.m.

FS2

UNID

Bundesliga: Wolfsburg-Dusseldorf

10:30 a.m.

FOXD

Premier League: Burnley-

Leicester City

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Premier League: West Ham-

Huddersfield Town

11 a.m.

NBCU

Spain: Real Madrid-Celta

11:15 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Vitoria Setubal-Braga

11:30 a.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Bundesliga: Dortmund-Hertha Berlin

1:20 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Spain: Athletic Club-Atletico Madrid

1:30 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Guimaraes-Boavista

2 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

MLS: New York RB-San Jose

3:30 p.m.

UNID

Spain: Leganes-Girona

3:45 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Porto-Maritimo

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Mexico: Cruz Azul-Pachuca

7 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Guadalajara-America

9 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Tigres-Queretaro

11 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Monterrey-Tijuana

11 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Mississippi State @ Kentucky

Noon

SECN

NCAA: UCLA @ Washington

5 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: BNP Paribas semifinals

2 p.m.

ABC

ATP/WTA: Doubles championships

6 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP (T): BNP Paribas semifinals

10 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Miami @ North Carolina, 2 p.m., WVUM 90-5 FM

BASKETBALL

Men: Florida-Auburn, 1 p.m., WINZ 940

Men: FSU-Duke, 8 p.m., WFTL 850

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Kings, 4 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

  Comments