Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, March 15, 2019

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

F1: Australia practice

10:55 a.m.

ESPNN

Xfinity: Fontana practice

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy: Fontana qualifying

5:30 p.m.

FS1

F1 (Sat.): Australia qualifying

1:55 a.m.

ESPN2

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Yankees-Red Sox

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Rays-Tigers

1:05 p.m.

SUN

MLB: White Sox-Cubs

4 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Reds-Dodgers

9 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Houston-USF or UConn

Noon

ESPN2

Men: VCU-team TBD

Noon

NBCSN

Men: Michigan State-team TBD

12:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: LSU-Florida or Arkansas

1 p.m.

ESPN

Men: CUSA semifinal

1:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: UCF-Memphis or Tulane

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Atlantic 10 quarterfinal

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Big Ten quarterfinal

3 p.m.

B10N

Men: SEC quarterfinal

3 p.m.

ESPN

Men: CUSA semifinal

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Hartford @ Maine

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Davidson-team TBD

6 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: MAC semifinal

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Big East semifinal

6:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Purdue-team TBD

7 p.m.

B10N

Men: ACC semifinal

7 p.m.

ESPN

WBFS

Men: Big 12 semifinal

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Cincinnati-team TBD

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Kentucky-team TBD

7 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Bucks @ Heat

8 p.m.

SUN

Men: Atlantic 10 quarterfinal

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: MWC semifinal

9 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: ACC semifinal

9 p.m.

ESPN

WBFS

Men: Big 12 semifinal

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Temple-team TBD

9 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Big East semifinal

9 p.m.

FS1

Men: Pacific-12 semifinal

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: SEC quarterfinal

9 p.m.

SECN

Men: Big Ten quarterfinal

9:30 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Bulls @ Clippers

10:30 p.m.

NBATV

Men: MWC semifinal

11:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Pacific-12 semifinal

11:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men (Sat.): Big West semifinal

Midnight

ESPNU

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Players Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Golden Knights @ Stars

8 p.m.

NHLN

SOCCER



TV

Turkey: Fenerbahce-Sivasspor

1:30 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Freiburg-

Monchengladbach

3:20 p.m.

FS2

UNID

Spain: Sociedad-Levante

4 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Sporting CP-Santa Clara

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

GOLTVE

Mexico: Morelia-Lobos

9 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Puebla-Pumas

11 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: BNP Paribas quarterfinal

2 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: BNP Paribas quarterfinals

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2

ATP: BNP Paribas doubles semifinal

6:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP (T): BNP Paribas quarterfinal

8 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA: BNP Paribas semifinal

9:30 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA (Sat., T): BNP Paribas semifinal

2 a.m.

TENNIS

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV







On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Braves-Marlins, 1:05 p.m., WINZ 940

NCAA: Miami @ North Carolina, 6 p.m., WVUM 90-5 FM

BASKETBALL

NBA: Bucks @ Heat, 8 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Sharks, 10:30 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

  Comments